Watch
Send carrier packetSend packetOnboard this carrier with a branded, e-signable packet
Carrier profile · USDOT 1298570 · Updated 06/13/2026

RACEHORSE TRANSPORT INC

0 power unitsLANTANA, FL
CARRIER INACTIVE
Observed fleet · trailing 24 mo daily
0Power units
Self-reported · MCS-150
Trailers seen
None observed · 24 mo
Avg age (yr)
Awaiting decode

Load decision · FMCSA snapshot · 2026-06-13

Limited record

Not enough federal record to assess. Verify authority and insurance directly.

Established 22 yearsUSDOT registration inactive
USDOT registration21 yr registered
Authority not on file
Insurance (BIPD) unknown
No filing on record
Vehicle OOS · 24-mo
No inspections · 24 mo
Crashes · fatal
No crash record
Vektor intelligence · beyond the federal recordProprietary signals computed from VIN-decoded inspections & daily FMCSA snapshots
Fleet typeIdentity

Unclassified

Fleet signal still resolving

Fleet age vs peersDecoding

Awaiting VIN decode

Identity stabilityStable

21 yr unchanged

Same registration since 2004 — no chameleon / reincarnation signal.

AI readCarrier, 21-yr registration unrated.Full read

Is RACEHORSE TRANSPORT INC safe to work with?

Is RACEHORSE TRANSPORT INC safe to load? RACEHORSE TRANSPORT INC (USDOT 1298570) is an inactive motor carrier based in LANTANA, FL, operating 0 power units and 0 drivers. Operating authority has been active 21 years (past the 24-month broker-confidence threshold). FMCSA has not assigned a safety rating. Vektor does not assign this carrier a safety score — there is not enough federal record to assess it. Verify authority and insurance directly. Source: FMCSA SAFER/MCMIS, last updated 2026-06-13.

FMCSA fields + Vektor analysis · updated 2026-06-13
Loading full carrier record…
02

Frequently asked

What is RACEHORSE TRANSPORT INC's USDOT number?

RACEHORSE TRANSPORT INC's USDOT number is 1298570.

Is RACEHORSE TRANSPORT INC authorized to operate?

As of 2026-06-13, RACEHORSE TRANSPORT INC is inactive in the FMCSA register.

How big is RACEHORSE TRANSPORT INC's fleet?

RACEHORSE TRANSPORT INC operates 0 power units and 0 drivers per its most recent MCS-150 filing.

Where is RACEHORSE TRANSPORT INC based?

RACEHORSE TRANSPORT INC is based in LANTANA, FL.