Watch
Send carrier packetSend packetOnboard this carrier with a branded, e-signable packet
Carrier profile · USDOT 2421494 · MC-836000 · Updated 06/13/2026

TRANS NETWORK LLC

9 power unitsavg 8.5 yrMulti-region · 11 statesROCKLIN, CA
CARRIER ACTIVEMC-836000 ACTIVERATED SATISFACTORY
Verified linksFMCSA SAFERCallEmail
Observed fleet · trailing 24 mo daily
9Power units
10 observed · MCS-150
9Trailers seen
Decoded · vPIC
8.5Avg age (yr)
2014–2020 · vPIC
Operating authority13 yr active
since 2013
Insurance (BIPD)On file
FMCSA L&I
Vehicle OOS · 24mo9.1%
22.26% nat'l
Crashes · fatal0
clean 24 mo
Vektor intelligence · beyond the federal recordProprietary signals computed from VIN-decoded inspections & daily FMCSA snapshots
Fleet typeIdentity

Small fleet

9 power units. Brokers price each fleet type apart.

Fleet age vs peersTypical

8.5 yr

Model years 2014–2020 · peer benchmark computing.

Identity stabilityStable

13 yr unchanged

Same registration since 2013 — no chameleon / reincarnation signal.

AI readMulti-region operator, 13-yr authority, 9% vehicle OOS clear to load.Full read

Is TRANS NETWORK LLC safe to work with?

Is TRANS NETWORK LLC safe to load? TRANS NETWORK LLC (USDOT 2421494, MC-836000) is an active small-fleet motor carrier based in ROCKLIN, CA, operating 9 power units and 9 drivers. Operating authority has been active 13 years (past the 24-month broker-confidence threshold). Across 46 roadside inspections, its vehicle out-of-service rate over the last 24 months is 9.1% (below the 22.26% national average), with 0 reportable crashes in the last 24 months. FMCSA rates it Satisfactory. Vektor rates it clear to load (100/100). Source: FMCSA SAFER/MCMIS, last updated 2026-06-13.

FMCSA fields + Vektor analysis · updated 2026-06-13
Loading full carrier record…
09

Frequently asked

What is TRANS NETWORK LLC's USDOT number?

TRANS NETWORK LLC's USDOT number is 2421494, and its motor carrier number is MC-836000.

Is TRANS NETWORK LLC authorized to operate?

As of 2026-06-13, TRANS NETWORK LLC is active in the FMCSA register with common, contract, broker operating authority on file.

What is TRANS NETWORK LLC's safety record?

TRANS NETWORK LLC has a 9.1% vehicle out-of-service rate (national average 22.26%) across 46 roadside inspections, with 0 reportable crashes in the last 24 months, and an FMCSA "Satisfactory" safety rating. Vektor's computed risk score is 100/100 (tier: clear).

How big is TRANS NETWORK LLC's fleet?

TRANS NETWORK LLC operates 9 power units and 9 drivers per its most recent MCS-150 filing.

Where is TRANS NETWORK LLC based?

TRANS NETWORK LLC is based in ROCKLIN, CA, with roadside inspections recorded across 11 states.