Watch
Send carrier packetSend packetOnboard this carrier with a branded, e-signable packet
Carrier profile · USDOT 2925461 · MC-987095 · Updated 06/21/2026

ABF FREIGHT SYSTEM (BC) ULC

0 power unitsLocal · 1 statesFORT SMITH, AR
CARRIER ACTIVEMC-987095 ACTIVE
Observed fleet · trailing 24 mo daily
0Power units
1 observed · MCS-150
2Trailers seen
Decoded · vPIC
1.7Avg age (yr)
2023–2025 · vPIC
USDOT registration9 yr registered
No active authority
Insurance (BIPD)Not on file
FMCSA L&I
Vehicle OOS · 24-mo
No inspections · 24 mo
Crashes · fatal0
1 in 24 mo
Vektor intelligence · beyond the federal recordProprietary signals computed from VIN-decoded inspections & daily FMCSA snapshots
Fleet typeIdentity

Small fleet

0 power units. Brokers price each fleet type apart.

Fleet age vs peersDecoding

Awaiting VIN decode

Identity stabilityStable

9 yr unchanged

Same registration since 2016 — no chameleon / reincarnation signal.

AI readLocal operator, 9-yr registration review first.Full read

Is ABF FREIGHT SYSTEM (BC) ULC safe to work with?

Is ABF FREIGHT SYSTEM (BC) ULC safe to load? ABF FREIGHT SYSTEM (BC) ULC (USDOT 2925461, MC-987095) is an active small-fleet motor carrier based in FORT SMITH, AR, operating 0 power units. Operating authority has been active 9 years (past the 24-month broker-confidence threshold). Across 2 roadside inspections, with 1 reportable crash in the last 24 months. FMCSA has not assigned a safety rating. Vektor rates it review before loading (68/100), with the leading concern: no insurance on file. Source: FMCSA SAFER/MCMIS, last updated 2026-06-21.

FMCSA fields + Vektor analysis · updated 2026-06-21
Loading full carrier record…
09

Frequently asked

What is ABF FREIGHT SYSTEM (BC) ULC's USDOT number?

ABF FREIGHT SYSTEM (BC) ULC's USDOT number is 2925461, and its motor carrier number is MC-987095.

Is ABF FREIGHT SYSTEM (BC) ULC authorized to operate?

As of 2026-06-21, ABF FREIGHT SYSTEM (BC) ULC is active in the FMCSA register with common, contract, broker operating authority on file.

What is ABF FREIGHT SYSTEM (BC) ULC's safety record?

ABF FREIGHT SYSTEM (BC) ULC has a —% vehicle out-of-service rate across 2 roadside inspections, with 1 reportable crash in the last 24 months, and is not currently rated by FMCSA. Vektor's computed risk score is 68/100 (tier: review).

How big is ABF FREIGHT SYSTEM (BC) ULC's fleet?

ABF FREIGHT SYSTEM (BC) ULC operates 0 power units per its most recent MCS-150 filing.

Where is ABF FREIGHT SYSTEM (BC) ULC based?

ABF FREIGHT SYSTEM (BC) ULC is based in FORT SMITH, AR, with roadside inspections recorded across 1 state.