Watch
Send carrier packetSend packetOnboard this carrier with a branded, e-signable packet
Carrier profile · USDOT 3902607 · MC-1438184 · Updated 07/19/2026

MARZ TRUCKING & TRANSPORT LLC

1 power unitsavg 12.7 yrRegional · 3 statesSPOTSWOOD, NJ
CARRIER ACTIVEMC-1438184 ACTIVE
Verified linksFMCSA SAFERCallEmail
Observed fleet · trailing 24 mo daily
1Power units
3 observed · MCS-150
2Trailers seen
Decoded · vPIC
12.7Avg age (yr)
2007–2016 · vPIC
Operating authority4 yr active
since 2022
Insurance (BIPD)On file
FMCSA L&I
Vehicle OOS · 24mo42.9%
22.26% nat'l
Crashes · fatal0
clean 24 mo
Vektor intelligence · beyond the federal recordProprietary signals computed from VIN-decoded inspections & daily FMCSA snapshots
Fleet typeIdentity

Owner-operator

1 power units. Brokers price each fleet type apart.

Fleet age vs peersOlder

12.7 yr

Model years 2007–2016 · peer benchmark computing.

Identity stabilityStable

4 yr unchanged

Same registration since 2022 — no chameleon / reincarnation signal.

AI readRegional operator, 4-yr authority, 43% vehicle OOS review first.Full read

Is MARZ TRUCKING & TRANSPORT LLC safe to work with?

Is MARZ TRUCKING & TRANSPORT LLC safe to load? MARZ TRUCKING & TRANSPORT LLC (USDOT 3902607, MC-1438184) is an active owner-operator motor carrier based in SPOTSWOOD, NJ, operating 1 power unit and 1 driver. Operating authority has been active 4 years (past the 24-month broker-confidence threshold). Across 12 roadside inspections, its vehicle out-of-service rate over the last 24 months is 42.9% (above the 22.26% national average), with 0 reportable crashes in the last 24 months. FMCSA has not assigned a safety rating. Vektor rates it review before loading (74/100), with the leading concern: vehicle out-of-service rate well above average. Source: FMCSA SAFER/MCMIS, last updated 2026-07-19.

FMCSA fields + Vektor analysis · updated 2026-07-19
Loading full carrier record…
09

Frequently asked

What is MARZ TRUCKING & TRANSPORT LLC's USDOT number?

MARZ TRUCKING & TRANSPORT LLC's USDOT number is 3902607, and its motor carrier number is MC-1438184.

Is MARZ TRUCKING & TRANSPORT LLC authorized to operate?

As of 2026-07-19, MARZ TRUCKING & TRANSPORT LLC is active in the FMCSA register with common, contract, broker operating authority on file.

What is MARZ TRUCKING & TRANSPORT LLC's safety record?

MARZ TRUCKING & TRANSPORT LLC has a 42.9% vehicle out-of-service rate (national average 22.26%) across 12 roadside inspections, with 0 reportable crashes in the last 24 months, and is not currently rated by FMCSA. Vektor's computed risk score is 74/100 (tier: review).

How big is MARZ TRUCKING & TRANSPORT LLC's fleet?

MARZ TRUCKING & TRANSPORT LLC operates 1 power unit and 1 driver per its most recent MCS-150 filing.

Where is MARZ TRUCKING & TRANSPORT LLC based?

MARZ TRUCKING & TRANSPORT LLC is based in SPOTSWOOD, NJ, with roadside inspections recorded across 3 states.