Watch
Send carrier packetSend packetOnboard this carrier with a branded, e-signable packet
Carrier profile · USDOT 1002293 · Updated 06/13/2026

TOLLEY TRUCKING CO INC

3 power unitsSCOTTS HILL, TN
CARRIER INACTIVE
Observed fleet · trailing 24 mo daily
3Power units
Self-reported · MCS-150
Trailers seen
None observed · 24 mo
Avg age (yr)
Awaiting decode
Operating authority24 yr active
since 2002
Insurance (BIPD)Unknown
FMCSA L&I
Vehicle OOS · 24mo%
22.26% nat'l
Crashes · fatal0
clean 24 mo
Vektor intelligence · beyond the federal recordProprietary signals computed from VIN-decoded inspections & daily FMCSA snapshots
Fleet typeIdentity

Owner-operator

3 power units. Brokers price each fleet type apart.

Fleet age vs peersDecoding

Awaiting VIN decode

Identity stabilityStable

24 yr unchanged

Same registration since 2002 — no chameleon / reincarnation signal.

AI readCarrier, 24-yr authority unrated.Full read

Is TOLLEY TRUCKING CO INC safe to work with?

Is TOLLEY TRUCKING CO INC safe to load? TOLLEY TRUCKING CO INC (USDOT 1002293) is an inactive owner-operator motor carrier based in SCOTTS HILL, TN, operating 3 power units and 3 drivers. Operating authority has been active 24 years (past the 24-month broker-confidence threshold). FMCSA has not assigned a safety rating. Vektor does not assign this carrier a safety score — there is not enough federal record to assess it. Verify authority and insurance directly. Source: FMCSA SAFER/MCMIS, last updated 2026-06-13.

FMCSA fields + Vektor analysis · updated 2026-06-13
Loading full carrier record…
09

Frequently asked

What is TOLLEY TRUCKING CO INC's USDOT number?

TOLLEY TRUCKING CO INC's USDOT number is 1002293.

Is TOLLEY TRUCKING CO INC authorized to operate?

As of 2026-06-13, TOLLEY TRUCKING CO INC is inactive in the FMCSA register.

How big is TOLLEY TRUCKING CO INC's fleet?

TOLLEY TRUCKING CO INC operates 3 power units and 3 drivers per its most recent MCS-150 filing.

Where is TOLLEY TRUCKING CO INC based?

TOLLEY TRUCKING CO INC is based in SCOTTS HILL, TN.

10

Similar carriers near Scotts Hill, TN

Comparable carriers around Scotts Hill and across Tennessee