Watch
Send carrier packetSend packetOnboard this carrier with a branded, e-signable packet
Carrier profile · USDOT 1055813 · Updated 07/18/2026

CONCRETE UNLIMITED CONSTRUCTION INC

52 power unitsavg 11.5 yrLocal · 1 statesTOPEKA, KS
CARRIER ACTIVE
Observed fleet · trailing 24 mo daily
52Power units
6 observed · MCS-150
2Trailers seen
Decoded · vPIC
11.5Avg age (yr)
1997–2024 · vPIC

Load decision · FMCSA snapshot · 2026-07-18

Review before loading

Operating, but with flags a broker should weigh before tendering freight.

Established 24 yearsVehicle out-of-service rate well above average
Operating authority23 yr active
since 2002
Insurance (BIPD)Unknown
FMCSA L&I
Vehicle OOS · 24mo60.0%
22.26% nat'l
Crashes · fatal0
1 in 24mo
Vektor intelligence · beyond the federal recordProprietary signals computed from VIN-decoded inspections & daily FMCSA snapshots
Fleet typeIdentity

Asset-based

52 power units. Brokers price each fleet type apart.

Fleet age vs peersTypical

11.5 yr

Model years 1997–2024 · peer benchmark computing.

Identity stabilityStable

23 yr unchanged

Same registration since 2002 — no chameleon / reincarnation signal.

AI readLocal operator, 23-yr authority, 60% vehicle OOS review first.Full read

Is CONCRETE UNLIMITED CONSTRUCTION INC safe to work with?

Is CONCRETE UNLIMITED CONSTRUCTION INC safe to load? CONCRETE UNLIMITED CONSTRUCTION INC (USDOT 1055813) is an active asset-based motor carrier based in TOPEKA, KS, operating 52 power units and 45 drivers. Operating authority has been active 23 years (past the 24-month broker-confidence threshold). Across 7 roadside inspections, its vehicle out-of-service rate over the last 24 months is 60.0% (above the 22.26% national average), with 1 reportable crash in the last 24 months. FMCSA has not assigned a safety rating. Vektor rates it review before loading (74/100), with the leading concern: vehicle out-of-service rate well above average. Source: FMCSA SAFER/MCMIS, last updated 2026-07-18.

FMCSA fields + Vektor analysis · updated 2026-07-18
Loading full carrier record…
09

Frequently asked

What is CONCRETE UNLIMITED CONSTRUCTION INC's USDOT number?

CONCRETE UNLIMITED CONSTRUCTION INC's USDOT number is 1055813.

Is CONCRETE UNLIMITED CONSTRUCTION INC authorized to operate?

As of 2026-07-18, CONCRETE UNLIMITED CONSTRUCTION INC is active in the FMCSA register.

What is CONCRETE UNLIMITED CONSTRUCTION INC's safety record?

CONCRETE UNLIMITED CONSTRUCTION INC has a 60.0% vehicle out-of-service rate (national average 22.26%) across 7 roadside inspections, with 1 reportable crash in the last 24 months, and is not currently rated by FMCSA. Vektor's computed risk score is 74/100 (tier: review).

How big is CONCRETE UNLIMITED CONSTRUCTION INC's fleet?

CONCRETE UNLIMITED CONSTRUCTION INC operates 52 power units and 45 drivers per its most recent MCS-150 filing.

Where is CONCRETE UNLIMITED CONSTRUCTION INC based?

CONCRETE UNLIMITED CONSTRUCTION INC is based in TOPEKA, KS, with roadside inspections recorded across 1 state.