Watch
Send carrier packetSend packetOnboard this carrier with a branded, e-signable packet
Carrier profile · USDOT 1102464 · Updated 06/13/2026

VERNS REPAIR AND DUMPSTER RENTAL INC

2 power unitsBURNSVILLE, MN
CARRIER ACTIVE
Verified linksFMCSA SAFERCallEmail
Observed fleet · trailing 24 mo daily
2Power units
Self-reported · MCS-150
Trailers seen
None observed · 24 mo
Avg age (yr)
Awaiting decode

Load decision · FMCSA snapshot · 2026-06-13

Limited record

Not enough federal record to assess. Verify authority and insurance directly.

Established 23 yearsNo inspection history despite active fleet
Operating authority23 yr active
since 2003
Insurance (BIPD)Unknown
FMCSA L&I
Vehicle OOS · 24mo%
22.26% nat'l
Crashes · fatal0
clean 24 mo
Vektor intelligence · beyond the federal recordProprietary signals computed from VIN-decoded inspections & daily FMCSA snapshots
Fleet typeIdentity

Owner-operator

2 power units. Brokers price each fleet type apart.

Fleet age vs peersDecoding

Awaiting VIN decode

Identity stabilityStable

23 yr unchanged

Same registration since 2003 — no chameleon / reincarnation signal.

AI readCarrier, 23-yr authority unrated.Full read

Is VERNS REPAIR AND DUMPSTER RENTAL INC safe to work with?

Is VERNS REPAIR AND DUMPSTER RENTAL INC safe to load? VERNS REPAIR AND DUMPSTER RENTAL INC (USDOT 1102464) is an active owner-operator motor carrier based in BURNSVILLE, MN, operating 2 power units and 1 driver. Operating authority has been active 23 years (past the 24-month broker-confidence threshold). FMCSA has not assigned a safety rating. Vektor does not assign this carrier a safety score — there is not enough federal record to assess it. Verify authority and insurance directly. Source: FMCSA SAFER/MCMIS, last updated 2026-06-13.

FMCSA fields + Vektor analysis · updated 2026-06-13
Loading full carrier record…
09

Frequently asked

What is VERNS REPAIR AND DUMPSTER RENTAL INC's USDOT number?

VERNS REPAIR AND DUMPSTER RENTAL INC's USDOT number is 1102464.

Is VERNS REPAIR AND DUMPSTER RENTAL INC authorized to operate?

As of 2026-06-13, VERNS REPAIR AND DUMPSTER RENTAL INC is active in the FMCSA register.

How big is VERNS REPAIR AND DUMPSTER RENTAL INC's fleet?

VERNS REPAIR AND DUMPSTER RENTAL INC operates 2 power units and 1 driver per its most recent MCS-150 filing.

Where is VERNS REPAIR AND DUMPSTER RENTAL INC based?

VERNS REPAIR AND DUMPSTER RENTAL INC is based in BURNSVILLE, MN.

10

Similar carriers near Burnsville, MN

Comparable carriers around Burnsville and across Minnesota