Watch
Send carrier packetSend packetOnboard this carrier with a branded, e-signable packet
Carrier profile · USDOT 1165482 · MC-528428 · Updated Jun 13, 2026

NATURAL FERTILIZER COMPANY

2 power unitsHUDSON, SD
CARRIER INACTIVEMC-528428 INACTIVE
Verified linksFMCSA SAFERCallEmail
Observed fleet · trailing 24 mo daily
2Power units
Self-reported · MCS-150
Trailers seen
None observed · 24 mo
Avg age (yr)
Not yet decoded

Carrier verification summary for NATURAL FERTILIZER COMPANY

NATURAL FERTILIZER COMPANY (USDOT 1165482) is unrated by Vektor because the carrier's FMCSA record does not contain enough evidence for a safety score as of Jun 13, 2026.

NATURAL FERTILIZER COMPANY (USDOT 1165482) has no active for-hire operating authority per FMCSA L&I as of Jun 13, 2026.

NATURAL FERTILIZER COMPANY (USDOT 1165482) has an unknown current BIPD insurance status because no FMCSA L&I active-filing snapshot is available as of Jun 13, 2026.

NATURAL FERTILIZER COMPANY (USDOT 1165482) reports 2 power units and 2 drivers in its most recent MCS-150 filing dated Feb 4, 2014.

NATURAL FERTILIZER COMPANY (USDOT 1165482) has no FMCSA-assigned safety rating in the federal record refreshed Jun 13, 2026.

USDOT registration22 yr registered
No active authority
Insurance (BIPD) unknown
No filing on record
Vehicle OOS · 24-mo
No inspections · 24 mo
Crashes · fatal
No crash record
Vektor intelligence · beyond the federal recordProprietary signals computed from VIN-decoded inspections & daily FMCSA snapshots
Fleet typeIdentity

Owner-operator

2 power units. Brokers price each fleet type apart.

Fleet age vs peersDecoding

Not yet decoded

Identity stabilityStable

22 yr unchanged

Same registration since 2003 — no chameleon / reincarnation signal.

Loading full carrier record…
09

Frequently asked

What is NATURAL FERTILIZER COMPANY's USDOT number?

NATURAL FERTILIZER COMPANY's USDOT number is 1165482, and its motor carrier number is MC-528428.

Is NATURAL FERTILIZER COMPANY authorized to operate?

As of 2026-06-13, NATURAL FERTILIZER COMPANY is inactive in the FMCSA register with common, contract, broker operating authority on file.

How big is NATURAL FERTILIZER COMPANY's fleet?

NATURAL FERTILIZER COMPANY operates 2 power units and 2 drivers per its most recent MCS-150 filing.

Where is NATURAL FERTILIZER COMPANY based?

NATURAL FERTILIZER COMPANY is based in HUDSON, SD.

10

Similar carriers

Peer comparison temporarily unavailable

We could not retrieve a reliable peer set for this profile right now.