Watch
Carrier profile · USDOT 1194570 · MC-475558

HARNEK SINGH

DBA HSM TRUCKING

1 power unitsFRESNO, CA
CARRIER ACTIVEMC-475558 ACTIVE
Verified linksFMCSA SAFERCallEmail
Observed fleet · trailing 24 mo daily
1Power units
Self-reported · MCS-150
Trailers seen
None observed · 24 mo
Avg age (yr)
Awaiting decode
Operating authority22 yr active
since 2003
Insurance (BIPD)Unknown
FMCSA L&I
Vehicle OOS · 24mo%
22.26% nat'l
Crashes · fatal0
clean 24 mo
Vektor intelligence · beyond the federal recordProprietary signals computed from VIN-decoded inspections & daily FMCSA snapshots
Fleet typeIdentity

Owner-operator

1 power units. Brokers price each fleet type apart.

Fleet age vs peersDecoding

Awaiting VIN decode

Identity stabilityStable

22 yr unchanged

Same registration since 2003 — no chameleon / reincarnation signal.

AI readCarrier, 22-yr authority unrated.Full read

Is HARNEK SINGH safe to work with?

Is HARNEK SINGH safe to load? HARNEK SINGH (USDOT 1194570, MC-475558) is an inactive owner-operator motor carrier based in FRESNO, CA, operating 1 power unit and 1 driver. Operating authority has been active 22 years (past the 24-month broker-confidence threshold). FMCSA has not assigned a safety rating. Vektor rates it unrated (50/100), with the leading concern: usdot registration inactive. Source: FMCSA SAFER/MCMIS, last updated 2026-06-13.

FMCSA fields + Vektor analysis · updated 2026-06-13
01

Safety

Roadside inspections, BASICs & crash history

Out-of-service rate· trailing 24 months vs national benchmark

No roadside inspections on record.

Explore full safety record — inspections, BASICs, crashes
02

Authority & insurance

Can they legally + adequately haul your load?

Operating authority· 49 CFR · per type

Operating authority

Common
None
Contract
Inactive
Broker
None

Insurance & bonds

BIPD / liability (required)Not on file
CargoNone
Surety bond (BMC-84)None

Insurance continuity· insurer · policy · lapses

$750k BIPD · 6 insurers · 3 lapsesCoverage lapse
+4 earlier
National Continental · 04–06
Federal Motor · 08–11
20042014

No BIPD policy is currently in force in the filing history. The authority record may still list one on file — request a COI to confirm current coverage.

6 insurer eras · collapsed from 17 filings
InsurerPeriodLimitRenewals
SPIRIT COMMERCIAL AUTO RR GROUP, INCApr 2013Feb 2014$750k1
FEDERAL MOTOR CARRIERS RISK RETENTION GROUPOct 2008Sep 2011$750k5
TOPA INSURANCE COMPANYAug 2008Oct 2008$750k1
SAGAMORE INSURANCE COMPANYJun 2008Aug 2008$750k1
EMPIRE FIRE & MARINE INSURANCE CO.Jun 2007Feb 2008$750k1
NATIONAL CONTINENTAL INSURANCE CO.Jan 2004Jun 2006$750k8
Explore full authority & insurance record
03

Equipment & fleet

VIN-decoded · NHTSA vPIC

Capacity· power units = haulable capacity; trailers are towed

Registered power units (MCS-150)
1
Observed power (24 mo)
Trailers (towed)

Capacity is power units only — trailers are towed equipment and are never summed into a fleet-size figure.

Explore full fleet — VIN roster, equipment mix, age distribution
04

Operations & lanes

Revealed by inspection density · 24 mo

Inspection density by state· each tile = a state · shade = inspections, last 24 mo

Home base
FRESNO, CA
1632 S CHESTNUT AVENUE 132
Density
fewermore
Shade = roadside inspections, last 24 mo.
See the full operating map — state density, top lanes
05

Network & fraud

Affiliated entities & reincarnation signals · for review, not a verdict

Shares a company officer with other carriers

Explore the carrier network & VIN cross-links
06

Identity & contact

FMCSA census + L&I dossier

Location

Operation
Interstate

Registration

Officer
Harnek Singh
USDOT / docket
1194570 · MC-475558
First registered
12/16/2003
Last MCS-150
06/29/2017 · 250 mi (2016)
FMCSA safety rating
Not rated
Recordable crash rate
0.00
D-U-N-S

Fleet (self-reported · MCS-150)

1Power units
1Drivers
1CDL drivers
250Annual mileage
Open the full identity & federal record
07

Federal activity

Daily-captured FMCSA licensing & insurance changes — monitored by Vektor

Federal record activity· monitored daily by Vektor

No licensing or insurance changes captured since Vektor began monitoring this carrier (June 2026). Quiet is usually good.

Open the full federal-record activity feed
08

Reviews

Verified broker, shipper & driver reviews — moderated

Performance ratings only — never the Vektor risk score
No verified reviews yet

Be the first broker or shipper to rate HARNEK SINGH. Reviews cover performance only — on-time delivery, payment speed, communication — and never affect the Vektor risk score.

Leave a review
Open reviews
09

Frequently asked

What is HARNEK SINGH's USDOT number?

HARNEK SINGH's USDOT number is 1194570, and its motor carrier number is MC-475558.

Is HARNEK SINGH authorized to operate?

As of 2026-06-13, HARNEK SINGH is inactive in the FMCSA register with common, contract, broker operating authority on file.

How big is HARNEK SINGH's fleet?

HARNEK SINGH operates 1 power unit and 1 driver per its most recent MCS-150 filing.

Where is HARNEK SINGH based?

HARNEK SINGH is based in FRESNO, CA.