Watch
Send carrier packetSend packetOnboard this carrier with a branded, e-signable packet
Carrier profile · USDOT 1252619 · Updated 06/13/2026

BILL WILLIAMS

DBA WILLIAMS PAVING

2 power unitsSIOUX FALLS, SD
AUTHORITY STATUS UNKNOWN
Verified linksFMCSA SAFERCallEmail
Observed fleet · trailing 24 mo daily
2Power units
Self-reported · MCS-150
Trailers seen
None observed · 24 mo
Avg age (yr)
Awaiting decode
USDOT registration22 yr registered
Authority not on file
Insurance (BIPD) unknown
No filing on record
Vehicle OOS · 24-mo
No inspections · 24 mo
Crashes · fatal0
No activity in window
Vektor intelligence · beyond the federal recordProprietary signals computed from VIN-decoded inspections & daily FMCSA snapshots
Fleet typeIdentity

Owner-operator

2 power units. Brokers price each fleet type apart.

Fleet age vs peersDecoding

Awaiting VIN decode

Identity stabilityStable

22 yr unchanged

Same registration since 2004 — no chameleon / reincarnation signal.

AI readCarrier, 22-yr registration unrated.Full read

Is BILL WILLIAMS safe to work with?

Is BILL WILLIAMS safe to load? BILL WILLIAMS (USDOT 1252619) is an inactive owner-operator motor carrier based in SIOUX FALLS, SD, operating 2 power units and 1 driver. Operating authority has been active 22 years (past the 24-month broker-confidence threshold). FMCSA has not assigned a safety rating. Vektor does not assign this carrier a safety score — there is not enough federal record to assess it. Verify authority and insurance directly. Source: FMCSA SAFER/MCMIS, last updated 2026-06-13.

FMCSA fields + Vektor analysis · updated 2026-06-13
Loading full carrier record…
02

Frequently asked

What is BILL WILLIAMS's USDOT number?

BILL WILLIAMS's USDOT number is 1252619.

Is BILL WILLIAMS authorized to operate?

As of 2026-06-13, BILL WILLIAMS is inactive in the FMCSA register.

How big is BILL WILLIAMS's fleet?

BILL WILLIAMS operates 2 power units and 1 driver per its most recent MCS-150 filing.

Where is BILL WILLIAMS based?

BILL WILLIAMS is based in SIOUX FALLS, SD.

03

Similar carriers

Peer comparison temporarily unavailable

We could not retrieve a reliable peer set for this profile right now.