Watch
Send carrier packetSend packetOnboard this carrier with a branded, e-signable packet
Carrier profile · USDOT 1343454 · MC-517415 · Updated 06/13/2026

POWERCAINXPRESS LLC

1 power unitsFRESNO, CA
CARRIER ACTIVEMC-517415 ACTIVE
Verified linksFMCSA SAFERCallEmail
Observed fleet · trailing 24 mo daily
1Power units
Self-reported · MCS-150
Trailers seen
None observed · 24 mo
Avg age (yr)
Awaiting decode

Load decision · FMCSA snapshot · 2026-06-13

Review before loading

Operating, but with flags a broker should weigh before tendering freight.

Established 21 yearsOut-of-service rates below national averageNo active operating authority
USDOT registration21 yr registered
No active authority
Insurance (BIPD) unknown
No filing on record
Vehicle OOS · 24-mo
No inspections · 24 mo
Crashes · fatal0
No activity in window
Vektor intelligence · beyond the federal recordProprietary signals computed from VIN-decoded inspections & daily FMCSA snapshots
Fleet typeIdentity

Owner-operator

1 power units. Brokers price each fleet type apart.

Fleet age vs peersDecoding

Awaiting VIN decode

Identity stabilityStable

21 yr unchanged

Same registration since 2005 — no chameleon / reincarnation signal.

AI readCarrier, 21-yr registration review first.Full read

Is POWERCAINXPRESS LLC safe to work with?

Is POWERCAINXPRESS LLC safe to load? POWERCAINXPRESS LLC (USDOT 1343454, MC-517415) is an active owner-operator motor carrier based in FRESNO, CA, operating 1 power unit and 1 driver. Operating authority has been active 21 years (past the 24-month broker-confidence threshold). Across 10 roadside inspections, with 0 reportable crashes in the last 24 months. FMCSA has not assigned a safety rating. Vektor rates it review before loading (82/100), with the leading concern: no active operating authority. Source: FMCSA SAFER/MCMIS, last updated 2026-06-13.

FMCSA fields + Vektor analysis · updated 2026-06-13
Loading full carrier record…
09

Frequently asked

What is POWERCAINXPRESS LLC's USDOT number?

POWERCAINXPRESS LLC's USDOT number is 1343454, and its motor carrier number is MC-517415.

Is POWERCAINXPRESS LLC authorized to operate?

As of 2026-06-13, POWERCAINXPRESS LLC is active in the FMCSA register with common, contract, broker operating authority on file.

What is POWERCAINXPRESS LLC's safety record?

POWERCAINXPRESS LLC has a —% vehicle out-of-service rate across 10 roadside inspections, with 0 reportable crashes in the last 24 months, and is not currently rated by FMCSA. Vektor's computed risk score is 82/100 (tier: review).

How big is POWERCAINXPRESS LLC's fleet?

POWERCAINXPRESS LLC operates 1 power unit and 1 driver per its most recent MCS-150 filing.

Where is POWERCAINXPRESS LLC based?

POWERCAINXPRESS LLC is based in FRESNO, CA.

10

Similar carriers near Fresno, CA

Comparable carriers around Fresno and across California