Watch
Send carrier packetSend packetOnboard this carrier with a branded, e-signable packet
Carrier profile · USDOT 1357183 · MC-526810 · Updated 06/13/2026

EAST TENNESSEE TRUCKING INC

DBA ARRANE LOGISTICS

2 power unitsKNOXVILLE, TN
CARRIER ACTIVEMC-526810 ACTIVE
Observed fleet · trailing 24 mo daily
2Power units
Self-reported · MCS-150
Trailers seen
None observed · 24 mo
Avg age (yr)
Awaiting decode
USDOT registration21 yr registered
Active for-hire
Insurance (BIPD)On file
FMCSA L&I
Vehicle OOS · 24-mo
No inspections · 24 mo
Crashes · fatal
No crash record
Vektor intelligence · beyond the federal recordProprietary signals computed from VIN-decoded inspections & daily FMCSA snapshots
Fleet typeIdentity

Owner-operator

2 power units. Brokers price each fleet type apart.

Fleet age vs peersDecoding

Awaiting VIN decode

Identity stabilityStable

21 yr unchanged

Same registration since 2005 — no chameleon / reincarnation signal.

AI readCarrier, 21-yr registration review first.Full read

Is EAST TENNESSEE TRUCKING INC safe to work with?

Is EAST TENNESSEE TRUCKING INC safe to load? EAST TENNESSEE TRUCKING INC (USDOT 1357183, MC-526810) is an inactive owner-operator motor carrier based in KNOXVILLE, TN, operating 2 power units and 1 driver. Operating authority has been active 21 years (past the 24-month broker-confidence threshold). FMCSA has not assigned a safety rating. Vektor rates it review before loading (80/100), with the leading concern: no inspection history despite active fleet. Source: FMCSA SAFER/MCMIS, last updated 2026-06-13.

FMCSA fields + Vektor analysis · updated 2026-06-13
Loading full carrier record…
09

Frequently asked

What is EAST TENNESSEE TRUCKING INC's USDOT number?

EAST TENNESSEE TRUCKING INC's USDOT number is 1357183, and its motor carrier number is MC-526810.

Is EAST TENNESSEE TRUCKING INC authorized to operate?

As of 2026-06-13, EAST TENNESSEE TRUCKING INC is inactive in the FMCSA register with common, contract, broker operating authority on file.

How big is EAST TENNESSEE TRUCKING INC's fleet?

EAST TENNESSEE TRUCKING INC operates 2 power units and 1 driver per its most recent MCS-150 filing.

Where is EAST TENNESSEE TRUCKING INC based?

EAST TENNESSEE TRUCKING INC is based in KNOXVILLE, TN.

10

Similar carriers

Peer comparison temporarily unavailable

We could not retrieve a reliable peer set for this profile right now.