Watch
Send carrier packetSend packetOnboard this carrier with a branded, e-signable packet
Carrier profile · USDOT 1464049 · Updated 06/13/2026

INTERNATIONAL HOT TUB CO INC

3 power unitsDENVER, CO
AUTHORITY STATUS UNKNOWN
Observed fleet · trailing 24 mo daily
3Power units
Self-reported · MCS-150
Trailers seen
None observed · 24 mo
Avg age (yr)
Awaiting decode
USDOT registration20 yr registered
Authority not on file
Insurance (BIPD) unknown
No filing on record
Vehicle OOS · 24-mo
No inspections · 24 mo
Crashes · fatal
No crash record
Vektor intelligence · beyond the federal recordProprietary signals computed from VIN-decoded inspections & daily FMCSA snapshots
Fleet typeIdentity

Owner-operator

3 power units. Brokers price each fleet type apart.

Fleet age vs peersDecoding

Awaiting VIN decode

Identity stabilityStable

20 yr unchanged

Same registration since 2006 — no chameleon / reincarnation signal.

AI readCarrier, 20-yr registration unrated.Full read

Is INTERNATIONAL HOT TUB CO INC safe to work with?

Is INTERNATIONAL HOT TUB CO INC safe to load? INTERNATIONAL HOT TUB CO INC (USDOT 1464049) is an inactive owner-operator motor carrier based in DENVER, CO, operating 3 power units and 6 drivers. Operating authority has been active 20 years (past the 24-month broker-confidence threshold). FMCSA has not assigned a safety rating. Vektor does not assign this carrier a safety score — there is not enough federal record to assess it. Verify authority and insurance directly. Source: FMCSA SAFER/MCMIS, last updated 2026-06-13.

FMCSA fields + Vektor analysis · updated 2026-06-13
Loading full carrier record…
02

Frequently asked

What is INTERNATIONAL HOT TUB CO INC's USDOT number?

INTERNATIONAL HOT TUB CO INC's USDOT number is 1464049.

Is INTERNATIONAL HOT TUB CO INC authorized to operate?

As of 2026-06-13, INTERNATIONAL HOT TUB CO INC is inactive in the FMCSA register.

How big is INTERNATIONAL HOT TUB CO INC's fleet?

INTERNATIONAL HOT TUB CO INC operates 3 power units and 6 drivers per its most recent MCS-150 filing.

Where is INTERNATIONAL HOT TUB CO INC based?

INTERNATIONAL HOT TUB CO INC is based in DENVER, CO.

03

Similar carriers

Peer comparison temporarily unavailable

We could not retrieve a reliable peer set for this profile right now.