Watch
Send carrier packetSend packetOnboard this carrier with a branded, e-signable packet
Carrier profile · USDOT 1635045 · Updated 06/13/2026

PRESTIGE INDUSTRY CORP

4 power unitsavg 7 yrLocal · 1 statesLONG ISLAND CITY, NY
AUTHORITY STATUS UNKNOWN
Observed fleet · trailing 24 mo daily
4Power units
1 observed · MCS-150
Trailers seen
None observed · 24 mo
7.0Avg age (yr)
2019–2019 · vPIC
USDOT registration19 yr registered
Authority not on file
Insurance (BIPD) unknown
No filing on record
Vehicle OOS · 24-mo66.7%
▲ 22.26% nat'l
Crashes · fatal0
Clean · 24 mo
Vektor intelligence · beyond the federal recordProprietary signals computed from VIN-decoded inspections & daily FMCSA snapshots
Fleet typeIdentity

Small fleet

4 power units. Brokers price each fleet type apart.

Fleet age vs peersTypical

7 yr

Model years 2019–2019 · peer benchmark computing.

Identity stabilityStable

19 yr unchanged

Same registration since 2007 — no chameleon / reincarnation signal.

AI readLocal operator, 19-yr registration, 67% vehicle OOS unrated.Full read

Is PRESTIGE INDUSTRY CORP safe to work with?

Is PRESTIGE INDUSTRY CORP safe to load? PRESTIGE INDUSTRY CORP (USDOT 1635045) is an active small-fleet motor carrier based in LONG ISLAND CITY, NY, operating 4 power units and 4 drivers. Operating authority has been active 19 years (past the 24-month broker-confidence threshold). Across 3 roadside inspections, its vehicle out-of-service rate over the last 24 months is 66.7% (above the 22.26% national average), with 0 reportable crashes in the last 24 months. FMCSA has not assigned a safety rating. Vektor does not assign this carrier a safety score: 3 federal roadside inspections in the last 24 months. FMCSA itself will not score a carrier's vehicle or driver record on fewer than 5, and neither will we — verify authority, insurance and references directly before tendering. Source: FMCSA SAFER/MCMIS, last updated 2026-06-13.

FMCSA fields + Vektor analysis · updated 2026-06-13
Loading full carrier record…
09

Frequently asked

What is PRESTIGE INDUSTRY CORP's USDOT number?

PRESTIGE INDUSTRY CORP's USDOT number is 1635045.

Is PRESTIGE INDUSTRY CORP authorized to operate?

As of 2026-06-13, PRESTIGE INDUSTRY CORP is active in the FMCSA register.

What is PRESTIGE INDUSTRY CORP's safety record?

PRESTIGE INDUSTRY CORP has a 66.7% vehicle out-of-service rate (national average 22.26%) across 3 roadside inspections, with 0 reportable crashes in the last 24 months, and is not currently rated by FMCSA. Vektor does not assign this carrier a safety score: 3 federal roadside inspections in the last 24 months. FMCSA itself will not score a carrier's vehicle or driver record on fewer than 5, and neither will we — verify authority, insurance and references directly before tendering.

How big is PRESTIGE INDUSTRY CORP's fleet?

PRESTIGE INDUSTRY CORP operates 4 power units and 4 drivers per its most recent MCS-150 filing.

Where is PRESTIGE INDUSTRY CORP based?

PRESTIGE INDUSTRY CORP is based in LONG ISLAND CITY, NY, with roadside inspections recorded across 1 state.

10

Similar carriers

Peer comparison temporarily unavailable

We could not retrieve a reliable peer set for this profile right now.