Carrier profile · USDOT 1869589 · MC-675563 · Updated Jun 13, 2026

DILUCA TRANSPORT INC

1 power unitsavg 24.5 yrLocal · 1 statesCHERRY VALLEY, IL50/100
CARRIER ACTIVEMC-675563 ACTIVE
Verified linksFMCSA SAFER
Observed fleet · trailing 24 mo daily
1Power units
1 observed · MCS-150
1Trailers seen
Decoded · vPIC
24.5Avg age (yr)
1997–2006 · vPIC
USDOT registration17 yr registered
Active for-hire
Insurance (BIPD)$1M in force
FMCSA L&I
Vehicle OOS · 24-mo0.0%
▼ 22.26% nat'l
Crashes · fatal0
1 in 24 mo
Vektor intelligence · beyond the federal recordProprietary signals computed from VIN-decoded inspections & daily FMCSA snapshots
Fleet typeIdentity

Owner-operator

1 power units. Brokers price each fleet type apart.

Fleet age vs peersOlder

24.5 yr

Model years 1997–2006 · peer benchmark unavailable.

Identity stabilityStable

17 yr unchanged

Same registration since 2009 — no chameleon / reincarnation signal.

Loading full carrier record…
Verification summaryAuthority, insurance, safety and identity facts for DILUCA TRANSPORT INC.

DILUCA TRANSPORT INC (USDOT 1869589) is unrated by Vektor because the carrier's FMCSA record does not contain enough evidence for a safety score as of Jun 13, 2026.

The carrier holds active common for-hire operating authority per FMCSA L&I as of Jun 13, 2026.

It has an active BIPD insurance filing with a $1,000,000 limit in force from GREAT WEST CASUALTY CO. effective Jul 11, 2025 in FMCSA L&I's current snapshot as of Jun 13, 2026.

Its vehicle out-of-service rate was 0.0% over the last 24 months, versus the 22.26% CVSA national average, from FMCSA roadside-inspection data refreshed Jun 13, 2026.

The carrier received 1 roadside inspections in the last 24 months — 1 vehicle-level and 1 driver-level — across 1 state, according to FMCSA roadside-inspection data refreshed Jun 13, 2026.

The carrier has 1 reportable crash in the last 24 months and 0 fatal crashes across the full FMCSA crash record available as of Jun 13, 2026.

It reports 1 power unit and 1 driver in its most recent MCS-150 filing dated Nov 5, 2024.

It has no FMCSA-assigned safety rating in the federal record refreshed Jun 13, 2026.

09

Frequently asked

What is DILUCA TRANSPORT INC's USDOT number?

DILUCA TRANSPORT INC's USDOT number is 1869589, and its motor carrier number is MC-675563.

Is DILUCA TRANSPORT INC authorized to operate?

As of 2026-06-13, DILUCA TRANSPORT INC is active in the FMCSA register with common, contract, broker operating authority on file.

What is DILUCA TRANSPORT INC's safety record?

DILUCA TRANSPORT INC has a 0.0% vehicle out-of-service rate (national average 22.26%) across 3 roadside inspections, with 1 reportable crash in the last 24 months, and is not currently rated by FMCSA. Vektor does not assign this carrier a safety score: 1 federal roadside inspection in the last 24 months. FMCSA itself will not score a carrier's vehicle or driver record on fewer than 5, and neither will we — verify authority, insurance and references directly before tendering.

How big is DILUCA TRANSPORT INC's fleet?

DILUCA TRANSPORT INC operates 1 power unit and 1 driver per its most recent MCS-150 filing.

Where is DILUCA TRANSPORT INC based?

DILUCA TRANSPORT INC is based in CHERRY VALLEY, IL, with roadside inspections recorded across 1 state.

10

Similar carriers

Peer comparison temporarily unavailable

We could not retrieve a reliable peer set for this profile right now.