Carrier profile · USDOT 2119469 · Updated Jun 13, 2026

NEW DIRECTION PROPERTY SERVICES INCORPORATED

2 power unitsHOLLAND, MI50/100
AUTHORITY STATUS UNKNOWN
Verified linksFMCSA SAFER
Observed fleet · trailing 24 mo daily
2Power units
Self-reported · MCS-150
Trailers seen
None observed · 24 mo
Avg age (yr)
Not yet decoded
USDOT registration15 yr registered
Authority not on file
Insurance (BIPD) unknown
No filing on record
Vehicle OOS · 24-mo
No inspections · 24 mo
Crashes · fatal
No crash record
Vektor intelligence · beyond the federal recordProprietary signals computed from VIN-decoded inspections & daily FMCSA snapshots
Fleet typeIdentity

Owner-operator

2 power units. Brokers price each fleet type apart.

Fleet age vs peersDecoding

Not yet decoded

Identity stabilityStable

15 yr unchanged

Same registration since 2011 — no chameleon / reincarnation signal.

Loading full carrier record…
Verification summaryAuthority, insurance, safety and identity facts for NEW DIRECTION PROPERTY SERVICES INCORPORATED.

NEW DIRECTION PROPERTY SERVICES INCORPORATED (USDOT 2119469) is unrated by Vektor because the carrier's FMCSA record does not contain enough evidence for a safety score as of Jun 13, 2026.

The carrier has an unknown current for-hire authority status because no FMCSA L&I authority row is available as of Jun 13, 2026.

It has an unknown current BIPD insurance status because no FMCSA L&I active-filing snapshot is available as of Jun 13, 2026.

The carrier received 0 roadside inspections in the last 24 months — 0 vehicle-level and 0 driver-level, according to FMCSA roadside-inspection data refreshed Jun 13, 2026.

It reports 2 power units and 1 driver in its most recent MCS-150 filing dated Sep 2, 2020.

It has no FMCSA-assigned safety rating in the federal record refreshed Jun 13, 2026.

02

Frequently asked

What is NEW DIRECTION PROPERTY SERVICES INCORPORATED's USDOT number?

NEW DIRECTION PROPERTY SERVICES INCORPORATED's USDOT number is 2119469.

Is NEW DIRECTION PROPERTY SERVICES INCORPORATED authorized to operate?

As of 2026-06-13, NEW DIRECTION PROPERTY SERVICES INCORPORATED is inactive in the FMCSA register.

How big is NEW DIRECTION PROPERTY SERVICES INCORPORATED's fleet?

NEW DIRECTION PROPERTY SERVICES INCORPORATED operates 2 power units and 1 driver per its most recent MCS-150 filing.

Where is NEW DIRECTION PROPERTY SERVICES INCORPORATED based?

NEW DIRECTION PROPERTY SERVICES INCORPORATED is based in HOLLAND, MI.

03

Similar carriers

Peer comparison temporarily unavailable

We could not retrieve a reliable peer set for this profile right now.