Watch
Send carrier packetSend packetOnboard this carrier with a branded, e-signable packet
Carrier profile · USDOT 2196975 · Updated Jun 13, 2026

BLUEGRASS OXYGEN INC

1 power unitsLEXINGTON, KY
AUTHORITY STATUS UNKNOWNHAZMATUNDELIVERABLE ADDRESS
Observed fleet · trailing 24 mo daily
1Power units
Self-reported · MCS-150
Trailers seen
None observed · 24 mo
Avg age (yr)
Not yet decoded

Carrier verification summary for BLUEGRASS OXYGEN INC

BLUEGRASS OXYGEN INC (USDOT 2196975) is unrated by Vektor because the carrier's FMCSA record does not contain enough evidence for a safety score as of Jun 13, 2026.

BLUEGRASS OXYGEN INC (USDOT 2196975) has an unknown current for-hire authority status because no FMCSA L&I authority row is available as of Jun 13, 2026.

BLUEGRASS OXYGEN INC (USDOT 2196975) has an unknown current BIPD insurance status because no FMCSA L&I active-filing snapshot is available as of Jun 13, 2026.

BLUEGRASS OXYGEN INC (USDOT 2196975) reports 1 power unit and 2 drivers in its most recent MCS-150 filing dated Mar 11, 2021.

BLUEGRASS OXYGEN INC (USDOT 2196975) has no FMCSA-assigned safety rating in the federal record refreshed Jun 13, 2026.

USDOT registration14 yr registered
Authority not on file
Insurance (BIPD) unknown
No filing on record
Vehicle OOS · 24-mo
No inspections · 24 mo
Crashes · fatal
No crash record
Vektor intelligence · beyond the federal recordProprietary signals computed from VIN-decoded inspections & daily FMCSA snapshots
Fleet typeIdentity

Owner-operator

1 power units. Brokers price each fleet type apart.

Fleet age vs peersDecoding

Not yet decoded

Identity stabilityStable

14 yr unchanged

Same registration since 2011 — no chameleon / reincarnation signal.

Loading full carrier record…
02

Frequently asked

What is BLUEGRASS OXYGEN INC's USDOT number?

BLUEGRASS OXYGEN INC's USDOT number is 2196975.

Is BLUEGRASS OXYGEN INC authorized to operate?

As of 2026-06-13, BLUEGRASS OXYGEN INC is inactive in the FMCSA register.

How big is BLUEGRASS OXYGEN INC's fleet?

BLUEGRASS OXYGEN INC operates 1 power unit and 2 drivers per its most recent MCS-150 filing.

Where is BLUEGRASS OXYGEN INC based?

BLUEGRASS OXYGEN INC is based in LEXINGTON, KY.

03

Similar carriers near Lexington, KY

Comparable carriers around Lexington and across Kentucky