Watch
Send carrier packetSend packetOnboard this carrier with a branded, e-signable packet
Carrier profile · USDOT 2383861 · MC-910465 · Updated 06/13/2026

WU TRUCKING INC

1 power unitsavg 11.5 yrLocal · 1 statesSAN LEANDRO, CA
CARRIER ACTIVEMC-910465 ACTIVE
Verified linksFMCSA SAFERCall
Observed fleet · trailing 24 mo daily
1Power units
1 observed · MCS-150
1Trailers seen
Decoded · vPIC
11.5Avg age (yr)
2014–2015 · vPIC
Operating authority13 yr active
since 2013
Insurance (BIPD)On file
FMCSA L&I
Vehicle OOS · 24mo33.3%
22.26% nat'l
Crashes · fatal0
clean 24 mo
Vektor intelligence · beyond the federal recordProprietary signals computed from VIN-decoded inspections & daily FMCSA snapshots
Fleet typeIdentity

Owner-operator

1 power units. Brokers price each fleet type apart.

Fleet age vs peersTypical

11.5 yr

Model years 2014–2015 · peer benchmark computing.

Identity stabilityStable

13 yr unchanged

Same registration since 2013 — no chameleon / reincarnation signal.

AI readLocal operator, 13-yr authority, 33% vehicle OOS unrated.Full read

Is WU TRUCKING INC safe to work with?

Is WU TRUCKING INC safe to load? WU TRUCKING INC (USDOT 2383861, MC-910465) is an active owner-operator motor carrier based in SAN LEANDRO, CA, operating 1 power unit and 1 driver. Operating authority has been active 13 years (past the 24-month broker-confidence threshold). Across 6 roadside inspections, its vehicle out-of-service rate over the last 24 months is 33.3% (above the 22.26% national average), with 0 reportable crashes in the last 24 months. FMCSA has not assigned a safety rating. Vektor does not assign this carrier a safety score: 4 federal roadside inspections in the last 24 months. FMCSA itself will not score a carrier's vehicle or driver record on fewer than 5, and neither will we — verify authority, insurance and references directly before tendering. Source: FMCSA SAFER/MCMIS, last updated 2026-06-13.

FMCSA fields + Vektor analysis · updated 2026-06-13
Loading full carrier record…
09

Frequently asked

What is WU TRUCKING INC's USDOT number?

WU TRUCKING INC's USDOT number is 2383861, and its motor carrier number is MC-910465.

Is WU TRUCKING INC authorized to operate?

As of 2026-06-13, WU TRUCKING INC is active in the FMCSA register with common, contract, broker operating authority on file.

What is WU TRUCKING INC's safety record?

WU TRUCKING INC has a 33.3% vehicle out-of-service rate (national average 22.26%) across 6 roadside inspections, with 0 reportable crashes in the last 24 months, and is not currently rated by FMCSA. Vektor does not assign this carrier a safety score: 4 federal roadside inspections in the last 24 months. FMCSA itself will not score a carrier's vehicle or driver record on fewer than 5, and neither will we — verify authority, insurance and references directly before tendering.

How big is WU TRUCKING INC's fleet?

WU TRUCKING INC operates 1 power unit and 1 driver per its most recent MCS-150 filing.

Where is WU TRUCKING INC based?

WU TRUCKING INC is based in SAN LEANDRO, CA, with roadside inspections recorded across 1 state.