Watch
Send carrier packetSend packetOnboard this carrier with a branded, e-signable packet
Carrier profile · USDOT 2521787 · MC-875509 · Updated 06/13/2026

VAN MALL FAMILY CENTER INC

DBA VAN MALL TRUCKING

1 power unitsVANCOUVER, WA
NO OPERATING AUTHORITYMC-875509 NO AUTHORITY
Observed fleet · trailing 24 mo daily
1Power units
Self-reported · MCS-150
Trailers seen
None observed · 24 mo
Avg age (yr)
Awaiting decode
USDOT registration12 yr registered
No active authority
Insurance (BIPD) unknown
No filing on record
Vehicle OOS · 24-mo
No inspections · 24 mo
Crashes · fatal
No crash record
Vektor intelligence · beyond the federal recordProprietary signals computed from VIN-decoded inspections & daily FMCSA snapshots
Fleet typeIdentity

Owner-operator

1 power units. Brokers price each fleet type apart.

Fleet age vs peersDecoding

Awaiting VIN decode

Identity stabilityStable

12 yr unchanged

Same registration since 2014 — no chameleon / reincarnation signal.

AI readCarrier, 12-yr registration unrated.Full read

Is VAN MALL FAMILY CENTER INC safe to work with?

Is VAN MALL FAMILY CENTER INC safe to load? VAN MALL FAMILY CENTER INC (USDOT 2521787, MC-875509) is an inactive owner-operator motor carrier based in VANCOUVER, WA, operating 1 power unit and 1 driver. Operating authority has been active 12 years (past the 24-month broker-confidence threshold). FMCSA has not assigned a safety rating. Vektor does not assign this carrier a safety score — there is not enough federal record to assess it. Verify authority and insurance directly. Source: FMCSA SAFER/MCMIS, last updated 2026-06-13.

FMCSA fields + Vektor analysis · updated 2026-06-13
Loading full carrier record…
02

Frequently asked

What is VAN MALL FAMILY CENTER INC's USDOT number?

VAN MALL FAMILY CENTER INC's USDOT number is 2521787, and its motor carrier number is MC-875509.

Is VAN MALL FAMILY CENTER INC authorized to operate?

As of 2026-06-13, VAN MALL FAMILY CENTER INC is inactive in the FMCSA register with common, contract, broker operating authority on file.

How big is VAN MALL FAMILY CENTER INC's fleet?

VAN MALL FAMILY CENTER INC operates 1 power unit and 1 driver per its most recent MCS-150 filing.

Where is VAN MALL FAMILY CENTER INC based?

VAN MALL FAMILY CENTER INC is based in VANCOUVER, WA.

03

Similar carriers

Peer comparison temporarily unavailable

We could not retrieve a reliable peer set for this profile right now.