Watch
Send carrier packetSend packetOnboard this carrier with a branded, e-signable packet
Carrier profile · USDOT 2532776 · Updated 06/13/2026

HART STONEWORKS LLC

3 power unitsavg 7 yrLocal · 1 statesOAKWOOD, GA
CARRIER ACTIVE
Verified linksFMCSA SAFERCallEmail
Observed fleet · trailing 24 mo daily
3Power units
1 observed · MCS-150
Trailers seen
None observed · 24 mo
7.0Avg age (yr)
2019–2019 · vPIC

Load decision · FMCSA snapshot · 2026-06-13

Limited record

Not enough federal record to assess. Verify authority and insurance directly.

Established 12 years
Watch · 0

Nothing flagged.

Operating authority11 yr active
since 2014
Insurance (BIPD)Unknown
FMCSA L&I
Vehicle OOS · 24mo100.0%
22.26% nat'l
Crashes · fatal0
clean 24 mo
Vektor intelligence · beyond the federal recordProprietary signals computed from VIN-decoded inspections & daily FMCSA snapshots
Fleet typeIdentity

Owner-operator

3 power units. Brokers price each fleet type apart.

Fleet age vs peersTypical

7 yr

Model years 2019–2019 · peer benchmark computing.

Identity stabilityStable

11 yr unchanged

Same registration since 2014 — no chameleon / reincarnation signal.

AI readLocal operator, 11-yr authority, 100% vehicle OOS unrated.Full read

Is HART STONEWORKS LLC safe to work with?

Is HART STONEWORKS LLC safe to load? HART STONEWORKS LLC (USDOT 2532776) is an active owner-operator motor carrier based in OAKWOOD, GA, operating 3 power units and 3 drivers. Operating authority has been active 11 years (past the 24-month broker-confidence threshold). Across 2 roadside inspections, its vehicle out-of-service rate over the last 24 months is 100.0% (above the 22.26% national average), with 0 reportable crashes in the last 24 months. FMCSA has not assigned a safety rating. Vektor does not assign this carrier a safety score — there is not enough federal record to assess it. Verify authority and insurance directly. Source: FMCSA SAFER/MCMIS, last updated 2026-06-13.

FMCSA fields + Vektor analysis · updated 2026-06-13
Loading full carrier record…
09

Frequently asked

What is HART STONEWORKS LLC's USDOT number?

HART STONEWORKS LLC's USDOT number is 2532776.

Is HART STONEWORKS LLC authorized to operate?

As of 2026-06-13, HART STONEWORKS LLC is active in the FMCSA register.

What is HART STONEWORKS LLC's safety record?

HART STONEWORKS LLC has a 100.0% vehicle out-of-service rate (national average 22.26%) across 2 roadside inspections, with 0 reportable crashes in the last 24 months, and is not currently rated by FMCSA. Vektor does not assign this carrier a safety score — there is not enough federal record to assess it.

How big is HART STONEWORKS LLC's fleet?

HART STONEWORKS LLC operates 3 power units and 3 drivers per its most recent MCS-150 filing.

Where is HART STONEWORKS LLC based?

HART STONEWORKS LLC is based in OAKWOOD, GA, with roadside inspections recorded across 1 state.