Watch
Send carrier packetSend packetOnboard this carrier with a branded, e-signable packet
Carrier profile · USDOT 2609211 · MC-992671 · Updated 06/13/2026

RECOVERY AUTO COLLISION LLC

3 power unitsEAST WINDSOR, CT
CARRIER ACTIVEMC-992671 ACTIVEHAZMAT
Verified linksFMCSA SAFERCallEmail
Observed fleet · trailing 24 mo daily
3Power units
Self-reported · MCS-150
Trailers seen
None observed · 24 mo
Avg age (yr)
Awaiting decode
Operating authority11 yr active
since 2015
Insurance (BIPD)Unknown
FMCSA L&I
Vehicle OOS · 24mo%
22.26% nat'l
Crashes · fatal0
clean 24 mo
Vektor intelligence · beyond the federal recordProprietary signals computed from VIN-decoded inspections & daily FMCSA snapshots
Fleet typeIdentity

Owner-operator

3 power units. Brokers price each fleet type apart.

Fleet age vs peersDecoding

Awaiting VIN decode

Identity stabilityStable

11 yr unchanged

Same registration since 2015 — no chameleon / reincarnation signal.

AI readCarrier, 11-yr authority unrated.Full read

Is RECOVERY AUTO COLLISION LLC safe to work with?

Is RECOVERY AUTO COLLISION LLC safe to load? RECOVERY AUTO COLLISION LLC (USDOT 2609211, MC-992671) is an inactive owner-operator motor carrier based in EAST WINDSOR, CT, operating 3 power units and 2 drivers. Operating authority has been active 11 years (past the 24-month broker-confidence threshold). FMCSA has not assigned a safety rating. Vektor does not assign this carrier a safety score — there is not enough federal record to assess it. Verify authority and insurance directly. Source: FMCSA SAFER/MCMIS, last updated 2026-06-13.

FMCSA fields + Vektor analysis · updated 2026-06-13
Loading full carrier record…
09

Frequently asked

What is RECOVERY AUTO COLLISION LLC's USDOT number?

RECOVERY AUTO COLLISION LLC's USDOT number is 2609211, and its motor carrier number is MC-992671.

Is RECOVERY AUTO COLLISION LLC authorized to operate?

As of 2026-06-13, RECOVERY AUTO COLLISION LLC is inactive in the FMCSA register with common, contract, broker operating authority on file.

How big is RECOVERY AUTO COLLISION LLC's fleet?

RECOVERY AUTO COLLISION LLC operates 3 power units and 2 drivers per its most recent MCS-150 filing.

Where is RECOVERY AUTO COLLISION LLC based?

RECOVERY AUTO COLLISION LLC is based in EAST WINDSOR, CT.