Carrier profile · USDOT 2789612 · Updated Jun 13, 2026

PRISM HELICOPTERS INC

DBA ARCTIC PRISM HELICOPTERS

1 power unitsPALMER, AK50/100
AUTHORITY STATUS UNKNOWNHAZMAT
Verified linkslfag.netFMCSA SAFER
Observed fleet · trailing 24 mo daily
1Power units
Self-reported · MCS-150
Trailers seen
None observed · 24 mo
Avg age (yr)
Not yet decoded
USDOT registration10 yr registered
Authority not on file
Insurance (BIPD) unknown
No filing on record
Vehicle OOS · 24-mo
No inspections · 24 mo
Crashes · fatal
No crash record
Vektor intelligence · beyond the federal recordProprietary signals computed from VIN-decoded inspections & daily FMCSA snapshots
Fleet typeIdentity

Owner-operator

1 power units. Brokers price each fleet type apart.

Fleet age vs peersDecoding

Not yet decoded

Identity stabilityStable

10 yr unchanged

Same registration since 2015 — no chameleon / reincarnation signal.

Loading full carrier record…
Verification summaryAuthority, insurance, safety and identity facts for PRISM HELICOPTERS INC.

PRISM HELICOPTERS INC (USDOT 2789612) is unrated by Vektor because the carrier's FMCSA record does not contain enough evidence for a safety score as of Jun 13, 2026.

The carrier has an unknown current for-hire authority status because no FMCSA L&I authority row is available as of Jun 13, 2026.

It has an unknown current BIPD insurance status because no FMCSA L&I active-filing snapshot is available as of Jun 13, 2026.

The carrier received 0 roadside inspections in the last 24 months — 0 vehicle-level and 0 driver-level, according to FMCSA roadside-inspection data refreshed Jun 13, 2026.

It reports 1 power unit and 1 driver in its most recent MCS-150 filing dated Aug 21, 2015.

It has no FMCSA-assigned safety rating in the federal record refreshed Jun 13, 2026.

02

Frequently asked

What is PRISM HELICOPTERS INC's USDOT number?

PRISM HELICOPTERS INC's USDOT number is 2789612.

Is PRISM HELICOPTERS INC authorized to operate?

As of Jun 13, 2026, PRISM HELICOPTERS INC is inactive in the FMCSA register.

How big is PRISM HELICOPTERS INC's fleet?

PRISM HELICOPTERS INC operates 1 power unit and 1 driver per its most recent MCS-150 filing.

Where is PRISM HELICOPTERS INC based?

PRISM HELICOPTERS INC is based in PALMER, AK.

03

Similar carriers

Peer comparison temporarily unavailable

We could not retrieve a reliable peer set for this profile right now.