Carrier profile · USDOT 2842724 · MC-952381 · Updated Jun 13, 2026

DB DELIVERY SERVICE LLC

2 power unitsNEWTOWN, CT78/100
AUTHORITY STATUS UNKNOWNMC-952381 STATUS UNKNOWN
Verified linksFMCSA SAFER
Observed fleet · trailing 24 mo daily
2Power units
Self-reported · MCS-150
Trailers seen
None observed · 24 mo
Avg age (yr)
Not yet decoded

Load decision · FMCSA snapshot · Jun 13, 2026

Review before loading

Operating, but with flags a broker should weigh before tendering freight.

Established 11 yearsNo active operating authority
USDOT registration10 yr registered
Authority not on file
Insurance (BIPD) unknown
No filing on record
Vehicle OOS · 24-mo
No inspections · 24 mo
Crashes · fatal0
No activity in window
Vektor intelligence · beyond the federal recordProprietary signals computed from VIN-decoded inspections & daily FMCSA snapshots
Fleet typeIdentity

Owner-operator

2 power units. Brokers price each fleet type apart.

Fleet age vs peersDecoding

Not yet decoded

Identity stabilityStable

10 yr unchanged

Same registration since 2016 — no chameleon / reincarnation signal.

Loading full carrier record…
Verification summaryAuthority, insurance, safety and identity facts for DB DELIVERY SERVICE LLC.

DB DELIVERY SERVICE LLC (USDOT 2842724) has a Vektor safety score of 78/100 and a Review before loading verdict, from the carrier's FMCSA record refreshed Jun 13, 2026.

The carrier has an unknown current for-hire authority status because no FMCSA L&I authority row is available as of Jun 13, 2026.

It has an unknown current BIPD insurance status because no FMCSA L&I active-filing snapshot is available as of Jun 13, 2026.

The carrier received 0 roadside inspections in the last 24 months — 0 vehicle-level and 0 driver-level, according to FMCSA roadside-inspection data refreshed Jun 13, 2026.

The carrier has 0 reportable crashes in the last 24 months and 0 fatal crashes across the full FMCSA crash record available as of Jun 13, 2026.

It reports 2 power units and 3 drivers in its most recent MCS-150 filing dated Apr 1, 2024.

It has no FMCSA-assigned safety rating in the federal record refreshed Jun 13, 2026.

09

Frequently asked

What is DB DELIVERY SERVICE LLC's USDOT number?

DB DELIVERY SERVICE LLC's USDOT number is 2842724, and its motor carrier number is MC-952381.

Is DB DELIVERY SERVICE LLC authorized to operate?

As of Jun 13, 2026, DB DELIVERY SERVICE LLC is active in the FMCSA register.

What is DB DELIVERY SERVICE LLC's safety record?

DB DELIVERY SERVICE LLC has a — vehicle out-of-service rate across 4 roadside inspections, with 0 reportable crashes in the last 24 months, and is not currently rated by FMCSA. Vektor's computed risk score is 78/100 (tier: review).

How big is DB DELIVERY SERVICE LLC's fleet?

DB DELIVERY SERVICE LLC operates 2 power units and 3 drivers per its most recent MCS-150 filing.

Where is DB DELIVERY SERVICE LLC based?

DB DELIVERY SERVICE LLC is based in NEWTOWN, CT.

10

Similar carriers

Peer comparison temporarily unavailable

We could not retrieve a reliable peer set for this profile right now.