Carrier profile · USDOT 2871178 · Updated Jun 13, 2026

SKANSKA TRAYLOR SHEA A JOINT VENTURE

13 power unitsLOS ANGELES, CA50/100
AUTHORITY STATUS UNKNOWNHAZMAT
Observed fleet · trailing 24 mo daily
13Power units
Self-reported · MCS-150
Trailers seen
None observed · 24 mo
Avg age (yr)
Not yet decoded

Load decision · FMCSA snapshot · Jun 13, 2026

Limited record

Not enough federal record to assess. Verify authority and insurance directly.

Established 10 yearsNo inspection history despite active fleet
USDOT registration10 yr registered
Authority not on file
Insurance (BIPD) unknown
No filing on record
Vehicle OOS · 24-mo
No inspections · 24 mo
Crashes · fatal0
1 in 24 mo
Vektor intelligence · beyond the federal recordProprietary signals computed from VIN-decoded inspections & daily FMCSA snapshots
Fleet typeIdentity

Asset-based

13 power units. Brokers price each fleet type apart.

Fleet age vs peersDecoding

Not yet decoded

Identity stabilityStable

10 yr unchanged

Same registration since 2016 — no chameleon / reincarnation signal.

Loading full carrier record…
Verification summaryAuthority, insurance, safety and identity facts for SKANSKA TRAYLOR SHEA A JOINT VENTURE.

SKANSKA TRAYLOR SHEA A JOINT VENTURE (USDOT 2871178) is unrated by Vektor because the carrier's FMCSA record does not contain enough evidence for a safety score as of Jun 13, 2026.

The carrier has an unknown current for-hire authority status because no FMCSA L&I authority row is available as of Jun 13, 2026.

It has an unknown current BIPD insurance status because no FMCSA L&I active-filing snapshot is available as of Jun 13, 2026.

The carrier received 0 roadside inspections in the last 24 months — 0 vehicle-level and 0 driver-level, according to FMCSA roadside-inspection data refreshed Jun 13, 2026.

The carrier has 1 reportable crash in the last 24 months and 0 fatal crashes across the full FMCSA crash record available as of Jun 13, 2026.

It reports 13 power units and 13 drivers in its most recent MCS-150 filing dated Apr 14, 2026.

It has no FMCSA-assigned safety rating in the federal record refreshed Jun 13, 2026.

02

Frequently asked

What is SKANSKA TRAYLOR SHEA A JOINT VENTURE's USDOT number?

SKANSKA TRAYLOR SHEA A JOINT VENTURE's USDOT number is 2871178.

Is SKANSKA TRAYLOR SHEA A JOINT VENTURE authorized to operate?

As of 2026-06-13, SKANSKA TRAYLOR SHEA A JOINT VENTURE is active in the FMCSA register.

How big is SKANSKA TRAYLOR SHEA A JOINT VENTURE's fleet?

SKANSKA TRAYLOR SHEA A JOINT VENTURE operates 13 power units and 13 drivers per its most recent MCS-150 filing.

Where is SKANSKA TRAYLOR SHEA A JOINT VENTURE based?

SKANSKA TRAYLOR SHEA A JOINT VENTURE is based in LOS ANGELES, CA.

03

Similar carriers near Los Angeles, CA

Comparable carriers around Los Angeles and across California