Watch
Send carrier packetSend packetOnboard this carrier with a branded, e-signable packet
Carrier profile · USDOT 2923004 · MC-23054 · Updated 06/13/2026

LUCKY WAY DELIVERY INC

2 power unitsavg 10 yrLocal · 2 statesSAN BERNANDINO, CA
CARRIER ACTIVEMC-23054 INACTIVE
Verified linksFMCSA SAFERCallEmail
Observed fleet · trailing 24 mo daily
2Power units
5 observed · MCS-150
Trailers seen
None observed · 24 mo
10.0Avg age (yr)
2011–2021 · vPIC
Operating authority9 yr active
since 2016
Insurance (BIPD)Unknown
FMCSA L&I
Vehicle OOS · 24mo35.7%
22.26% nat'l
Crashes · fatal0
clean 24 mo
Vektor intelligence · beyond the federal recordProprietary signals computed from VIN-decoded inspections & daily FMCSA snapshots
Fleet typeIdentity

Owner-operator

2 power units. Brokers price each fleet type apart.

Fleet age vs peersTypical

10 yr

Model years 2011–2021 · peer benchmark computing.

Identity stabilityStable

9 yr unchanged

Same registration since 2016 — no chameleon / reincarnation signal.

AI readLocal operator, 9-yr authority, 36% vehicle OOS review first.Full read

Is LUCKY WAY DELIVERY INC safe to work with?

Is LUCKY WAY DELIVERY INC safe to load? LUCKY WAY DELIVERY INC (USDOT 2923004, MC-23054) is an active owner-operator motor carrier based in SAN BERNANDINO, CA, operating 2 power units and 2 drivers. Operating authority has been active 9 years (past the 24-month broker-confidence threshold). Across 25 roadside inspections, its vehicle out-of-service rate over the last 24 months is 35.7% (above the 22.26% national average), with 0 reportable crashes in the last 24 months. FMCSA has not assigned a safety rating. Vektor rates it review before loading (68/100), with the leading concern: no active operating authority. Source: FMCSA SAFER/MCMIS, last updated 2026-06-13.

FMCSA fields + Vektor analysis · updated 2026-06-13
Loading full carrier record…
09

Frequently asked

What is LUCKY WAY DELIVERY INC's USDOT number?

LUCKY WAY DELIVERY INC's USDOT number is 2923004, and its motor carrier number is MC-23054.

Is LUCKY WAY DELIVERY INC authorized to operate?

As of 2026-06-13, LUCKY WAY DELIVERY INC is active in the FMCSA register.

What is LUCKY WAY DELIVERY INC's safety record?

LUCKY WAY DELIVERY INC has a 35.7% vehicle out-of-service rate (national average 22.26%) across 25 roadside inspections, with 0 reportable crashes in the last 24 months, and is not currently rated by FMCSA. Vektor's computed risk score is 68/100 (tier: review).

How big is LUCKY WAY DELIVERY INC's fleet?

LUCKY WAY DELIVERY INC operates 2 power units and 2 drivers per its most recent MCS-150 filing.

Where is LUCKY WAY DELIVERY INC based?

LUCKY WAY DELIVERY INC is based in SAN BERNANDINO, CA, with roadside inspections recorded across 2 states.