Watch
Send carrier packetSend packetOnboard this carrier with a branded, e-signable packet
Carrier profile · USDOT 3355579 · MC-1073145 · Updated 06/13/2026

BLUE STAR CARRIER INC

1 power unitsavg 5.5 yrLocal · 1 statesTURLOCK, CA
CARRIER ACTIVEMC-1073145 ACTIVE
Verified linksFMCSA SAFERCallEmail
Observed fleet · trailing 24 mo daily
1Power units
1 observed · MCS-150
1Trailers seen
Decoded · vPIC
5.5Avg age (yr)
2015–2026 · vPIC
Operating authority6 yr active
since 2019
Insurance (BIPD)On file
FMCSA L&I
Vehicle OOS · 24mo0.0%
22.26% nat'l
Crashes · fatal0
clean 24 mo
Vektor intelligence · beyond the federal recordProprietary signals computed from VIN-decoded inspections & daily FMCSA snapshots
Fleet typeIdentity

Owner-operator

1 power units. Brokers price each fleet type apart.

Fleet age vs peersNewer

5.5 yr

Model years 2015–2026 · peer benchmark computing.

Identity stabilityStable

6 yr unchanged

Same registration since 2019 — no chameleon / reincarnation signal.

AI readLocal operator, 6-yr authority, 0% vehicle OOS unrated.Full read

Is BLUE STAR CARRIER INC safe to work with?

Is BLUE STAR CARRIER INC safe to load? BLUE STAR CARRIER INC (USDOT 3355579, MC-1073145) is an active owner-operator motor carrier based in TURLOCK, CA, operating 1 power unit and 1 driver. Operating authority has been active 6 years (past the 24-month broker-confidence threshold). Across 1 roadside inspections, its vehicle out-of-service rate over the last 24 months is 0.0% (below the 22.26% national average), with 0 reportable crashes in the last 24 months. FMCSA has not assigned a safety rating. Vektor does not assign this carrier a safety score: 1 federal roadside inspection in the last 24 months. FMCSA itself will not score a carrier's vehicle or driver record on fewer than 5, and neither will we — verify authority, insurance and references directly before tendering. Source: FMCSA SAFER/MCMIS, last updated 2026-06-13.

FMCSA fields + Vektor analysis · updated 2026-06-13
Loading full carrier record…
09

Frequently asked

What is BLUE STAR CARRIER INC's USDOT number?

BLUE STAR CARRIER INC's USDOT number is 3355579, and its motor carrier number is MC-1073145.

Is BLUE STAR CARRIER INC authorized to operate?

As of 2026-06-13, BLUE STAR CARRIER INC is active in the FMCSA register with common, contract, broker operating authority on file.

What is BLUE STAR CARRIER INC's safety record?

BLUE STAR CARRIER INC has a 0.0% vehicle out-of-service rate (national average 22.26%) across 1 roadside inspections, with 0 reportable crashes in the last 24 months, and is not currently rated by FMCSA. Vektor does not assign this carrier a safety score: 1 federal roadside inspection in the last 24 months. FMCSA itself will not score a carrier's vehicle or driver record on fewer than 5, and neither will we — verify authority, insurance and references directly before tendering.

How big is BLUE STAR CARRIER INC's fleet?

BLUE STAR CARRIER INC operates 1 power unit and 1 driver per its most recent MCS-150 filing.

Where is BLUE STAR CARRIER INC based?

BLUE STAR CARRIER INC is based in TURLOCK, CA, with roadside inspections recorded across 1 state.