Watch
Send carrier packetSend packetOnboard this carrier with a branded, e-signable packet
Carrier profile · USDOT 3395031 · MC-1091799 · Updated 06/13/2026

SEVEN STAR TRUCKING LLC

1 power unitsavg 10.2 yrRegional · 3 statesLYNDEN, WA
CARRIER ACTIVEMC-1091799 ACTIVE
Verified linksFMCSA SAFERCallEmail
Observed fleet · trailing 24 mo daily
1Power units
3 observed · MCS-150
2Trailers seen
Decoded · vPIC
10.2Avg age (yr)
2008–2022 · vPIC
Operating authority6 yr active
since 2020
Insurance (BIPD)On file
FMCSA L&I
Vehicle OOS · 24mo50.0%
22.26% nat'l
Crashes · fatal0
clean 24 mo
Vektor intelligence · beyond the federal recordProprietary signals computed from VIN-decoded inspections & daily FMCSA snapshots
Fleet typeIdentity

Owner-operator

1 power units. Brokers price each fleet type apart.

Fleet age vs peersTypical

10.2 yr

Model years 2008–2022 · peer benchmark computing.

Identity stabilityStable

6 yr unchanged

Same registration since 2020 — no chameleon / reincarnation signal.

AI readRegional operator, 6-yr authority, 50% vehicle OOS clear to load.Full read

Is SEVEN STAR TRUCKING LLC safe to work with?

Is SEVEN STAR TRUCKING LLC safe to load? SEVEN STAR TRUCKING LLC (USDOT 3395031, MC-1091799) is an active owner-operator motor carrier based in LYNDEN, WA, operating 1 power unit and 2 drivers. Operating authority has been active 6 years (past the 24-month broker-confidence threshold). Across 14 roadside inspections, its vehicle out-of-service rate over the last 24 months is 50.0% (above the 22.26% national average), with 0 reportable crashes in the last 24 months. FMCSA has not assigned a safety rating. Vektor rates it clear to load (86/100), with the leading concern: vehicle out-of-service rate well above average. Source: FMCSA SAFER/MCMIS, last updated 2026-06-13.

FMCSA fields + Vektor analysis · updated 2026-06-13
Loading full carrier record…
09

Frequently asked

What is SEVEN STAR TRUCKING LLC's USDOT number?

SEVEN STAR TRUCKING LLC's USDOT number is 3395031, and its motor carrier number is MC-1091799.

Is SEVEN STAR TRUCKING LLC authorized to operate?

As of 2026-06-13, SEVEN STAR TRUCKING LLC is active in the FMCSA register with common, contract, broker operating authority on file.

What is SEVEN STAR TRUCKING LLC's safety record?

SEVEN STAR TRUCKING LLC has a 50.0% vehicle out-of-service rate (national average 22.26%) across 14 roadside inspections, with 0 reportable crashes in the last 24 months, and is not currently rated by FMCSA. Vektor's computed risk score is 86/100 (tier: clear).

How big is SEVEN STAR TRUCKING LLC's fleet?

SEVEN STAR TRUCKING LLC operates 1 power unit and 2 drivers per its most recent MCS-150 filing.

Where is SEVEN STAR TRUCKING LLC based?

SEVEN STAR TRUCKING LLC is based in LYNDEN, WA, with roadside inspections recorded across 3 states.