Watch
Send carrier packetSend packetOnboard this carrier with a branded, e-signable packet
Carrier profile · USDOT 3410353 · MC-1099383 · Updated 07/13/2026

CHOLOS TRUCKING LLC

6 power unitsavg 14.6 yrRegional · 4 statesPERRYTON, TX
CARRIER ACTIVEMC-1099383 ACTIVE
Verified linksFMCSA SAFERCallEmail
Observed fleet · trailing 24 mo daily
6Power units
5 observed · MCS-150
5Trailers seen
Decoded · vPIC
14.6Avg age (yr)
2001–2026 · vPIC

Load decision · FMCSA snapshot · 2026-07-13

Clear to load

Active authority and a clean federal record. No blocking issues found.

Active operating authorityInsurance on fileVehicle out-of-service rate above average
USDOT registration6 yr registered
Active for-hire
Insurance (BIPD)On file
FMCSA L&I
Vehicle OOS · 24-mo25.0%
▲ 22.26% nat'l
Crashes · fatal0
2 in 24 mo
Vektor intelligence · beyond the federal recordProprietary signals computed from VIN-decoded inspections & daily FMCSA snapshots
Fleet typeIdentity

Small fleet

6 power units. Brokers price each fleet type apart.

Fleet age vs peersOlder

14.6 yr

Model years 2001–2026 · peer benchmark computing.

Identity stabilityStable

6 yr unchanged

Same registration since 2020 — no chameleon / reincarnation signal.

AI readRegional operator, 6-yr registration, 25% vehicle OOS clear to load.Full read

Is CHOLOS TRUCKING LLC safe to work with?

Is CHOLOS TRUCKING LLC safe to load? CHOLOS TRUCKING LLC (USDOT 3410353, MC-1099383) is an active small-fleet motor carrier based in PERRYTON, TX, operating 6 power units and 3 drivers. Operating authority has been active 6 years (past the 24-month broker-confidence threshold). Across 19 roadside inspections, its vehicle out-of-service rate over the last 24 months is 25.0% (above the 22.26% national average), with 2 reportable crashes in the last 24 months. FMCSA has not assigned a safety rating. Vektor rates it clear to load (93/100). Source: FMCSA SAFER/MCMIS, last updated 2026-07-13.

FMCSA fields + Vektor analysis · updated 2026-07-13
Loading full carrier record…
09

Frequently asked

What is CHOLOS TRUCKING LLC's USDOT number?

CHOLOS TRUCKING LLC's USDOT number is 3410353, and its motor carrier number is MC-1099383.

Is CHOLOS TRUCKING LLC authorized to operate?

As of 2026-07-13, CHOLOS TRUCKING LLC is active in the FMCSA register with common, contract, broker operating authority on file.

What is CHOLOS TRUCKING LLC's safety record?

CHOLOS TRUCKING LLC has a 25.0% vehicle out-of-service rate (national average 22.26%) across 19 roadside inspections, with 2 reportable crashes in the last 24 months, and is not currently rated by FMCSA. Vektor's computed risk score is 93/100 (tier: clear).

How big is CHOLOS TRUCKING LLC's fleet?

CHOLOS TRUCKING LLC operates 6 power units and 3 drivers per its most recent MCS-150 filing.

Where is CHOLOS TRUCKING LLC based?

CHOLOS TRUCKING LLC is based in PERRYTON, TX, with roadside inspections recorded across 4 states.

10

Similar carriers

Peer comparison temporarily unavailable

We could not retrieve a reliable peer set for this profile right now.