Watch
Send carrier packetSend packetOnboard this carrier with a branded, e-signable packet
Carrier profile · USDOT 3414890 · MC-1102143 · Updated 06/13/2026

FIGUEROA'S TRANSPORTATION LLC

2 power unitsavg 21.3 yrLocal · 1 statesAUSTIN, TX
CARRIER ACTIVEMC-1102143 INACTIVE
Observed fleet · trailing 24 mo daily
2Power units
2 observed · MCS-150
2Trailers seen
Decoded · vPIC
21.3Avg age (yr)
1999–2013 · vPIC

Load decision · FMCSA snapshot · 2026-06-13

Review before loading

Operating, but with flags a broker should weigh before tendering freight.

Established 6 yearsNo active operating authority
USDOT registration6 yr registered
Authority not on file
Insurance (BIPD) unknown
No filing on record
Vehicle OOS · 24-mo33.3%
▲ 22.26% nat'l
Crashes · fatal0
Clean · 24 mo
Vektor intelligence · beyond the federal recordProprietary signals computed from VIN-decoded inspections & daily FMCSA snapshots
Fleet typeIdentity

Owner-operator

2 power units. Brokers price each fleet type apart.

Fleet age vs peersOlder

21.3 yr

Model years 1999–2013 · peer benchmark computing.

Identity stabilityStable

6 yr unchanged

Same registration since 2020 — no chameleon / reincarnation signal.

AI readLocal operator, 6-yr registration, 33% vehicle OOS review first.Full read

Is FIGUEROA'S TRANSPORTATION LLC safe to work with?

Is FIGUEROA'S TRANSPORTATION LLC safe to load? FIGUEROA'S TRANSPORTATION LLC (USDOT 3414890, MC-1102143) is an active owner-operator motor carrier based in AUSTIN, TX, operating 2 power units and 2 drivers. Operating authority has been active 6 years (past the 24-month broker-confidence threshold). Across 3 roadside inspections, its vehicle out-of-service rate over the last 24 months is 33.3% (above the 22.26% national average), with 0 reportable crashes in the last 24 months. FMCSA has not assigned a safety rating. Vektor rates it review before loading (82/100), with the leading concern: no active operating authority. Source: FMCSA SAFER/MCMIS, last updated 2026-06-13.

FMCSA fields + Vektor analysis · updated 2026-06-13
Loading full carrier record…
09

Frequently asked

What is FIGUEROA'S TRANSPORTATION LLC's USDOT number?

FIGUEROA'S TRANSPORTATION LLC's USDOT number is 3414890, and its motor carrier number is MC-1102143.

Is FIGUEROA'S TRANSPORTATION LLC authorized to operate?

As of 2026-06-13, FIGUEROA'S TRANSPORTATION LLC is active in the FMCSA register.

What is FIGUEROA'S TRANSPORTATION LLC's safety record?

FIGUEROA'S TRANSPORTATION LLC has a 33.3% vehicle out-of-service rate (national average 22.26%) across 3 roadside inspections, with 0 reportable crashes in the last 24 months, and is not currently rated by FMCSA. Vektor's computed risk score is 82/100 (tier: review).

How big is FIGUEROA'S TRANSPORTATION LLC's fleet?

FIGUEROA'S TRANSPORTATION LLC operates 2 power units and 2 drivers per its most recent MCS-150 filing.

Where is FIGUEROA'S TRANSPORTATION LLC based?

FIGUEROA'S TRANSPORTATION LLC is based in AUSTIN, TX, with roadside inspections recorded across 1 state.