Watch
Send carrier packetSend packetOnboard this carrier with a branded, e-signable packet
Carrier profile · USDOT 371532 · Updated 06/13/2026

OMNI FIREPROOFING SYSTEMS LLC

3 power unitsLocal · 1 statesFAIRFIELD, OH
AUTHORITY STATUS UNKNOWNRATED SATISFACTORY
Observed fleet · trailing 24 mo daily
3Power units
1 observed · MCS-150
Trailers seen
None observed · 24 mo
2.0Avg age (yr)
2024–2024 · vPIC

Load decision · FMCSA snapshot · 2026-06-13

Limited record

Not enough federal record to assess. Verify authority and insurance directly.

Established 37 years
Watch · 0

Nothing flagged.

USDOT registration36 yr registered
Authority not on file
Insurance (BIPD) unknown
No filing on record
Vehicle OOS · 24-mo0.0%
▼ 22.26% nat'l
Crashes · fatal0
Clean · 24 mo
Vektor intelligence · beyond the federal recordProprietary signals computed from VIN-decoded inspections & daily FMCSA snapshots
Fleet typeIdentity

Owner-operator

3 power units. Brokers price each fleet type apart.

Fleet age vs peersDecoding

Awaiting VIN decode

Identity stabilityStable

36 yr unchanged

Same registration since 1989 — no chameleon / reincarnation signal.

AI readLocal operator, 36-yr registration, 0% vehicle OOS unrated.Full read

Is OMNI FIREPROOFING SYSTEMS LLC safe to work with?

Is OMNI FIREPROOFING SYSTEMS LLC safe to load? OMNI FIREPROOFING SYSTEMS LLC (USDOT 371532) is an active owner-operator motor carrier based in FAIRFIELD, OH, operating 3 power units and 2 drivers. Operating authority has been active 36 years (past the 24-month broker-confidence threshold). Across 1 roadside inspections, its vehicle out-of-service rate over the last 24 months is 0.0% (below the 22.26% national average), with 0 reportable crashes in the last 24 months. FMCSA rates it Satisfactory. Vektor does not assign this carrier a safety score — there is not enough federal record to assess it. Verify authority and insurance directly. Source: FMCSA SAFER/MCMIS, last updated 2026-06-13.

FMCSA fields + Vektor analysis · updated 2026-06-13
Loading full carrier record…
09

Frequently asked

What is OMNI FIREPROOFING SYSTEMS LLC's USDOT number?

OMNI FIREPROOFING SYSTEMS LLC's USDOT number is 371532.

Is OMNI FIREPROOFING SYSTEMS LLC authorized to operate?

As of 2026-06-13, OMNI FIREPROOFING SYSTEMS LLC is active in the FMCSA register.

What is OMNI FIREPROOFING SYSTEMS LLC's safety record?

OMNI FIREPROOFING SYSTEMS LLC has a 0.0% vehicle out-of-service rate (national average 22.26%) across 1 roadside inspections, with 0 reportable crashes in the last 24 months, and an FMCSA "Satisfactory" safety rating. Vektor does not assign this carrier a safety score — there is not enough federal record to assess it.

How big is OMNI FIREPROOFING SYSTEMS LLC's fleet?

OMNI FIREPROOFING SYSTEMS LLC operates 3 power units and 2 drivers per its most recent MCS-150 filing.

Where is OMNI FIREPROOFING SYSTEMS LLC based?

OMNI FIREPROOFING SYSTEMS LLC is based in FAIRFIELD, OH, with roadside inspections recorded across 1 state.

10

Similar carriers

Peer comparison temporarily unavailable

We could not retrieve a reliable peer set for this profile right now.