Watch
Send carrier packetSend packetOnboard this carrier with a branded, e-signable packet
Carrier profile · USDOT 3730715 · MC-1316844 · Updated 07/08/2026

3-S TRANSPORT LLC

9 power unitsavg 15.2 yrLocal · 2 statesKILGORE, TX
CARRIER ACTIVEMC-1316844 ACTIVEHAZMAT
Observed fleet · trailing 24 mo daily
9Power units
8 observed · MCS-150
5Trailers seen
Decoded · vPIC
15.2Avg age (yr)
1999–2024 · vPIC

Carrier verification summary for 3-S TRANSPORT LLC

3-S TRANSPORT LLC (USDOT 3730715) has a Vektor safety score of 100/100 and a Clear to load verdict, computed deterministically from the FMCSA record refreshed 07/08/2026.

3-S TRANSPORT LLC (USDOT 3730715) holds active contract for-hire operating authority per FMCSA L&I as of 07/08/2026.

3-S TRANSPORT LLC (USDOT 3730715) has an unknown current BIPD insurance status because no FMCSA L&I active-filing snapshot row is available as of 07/08/2026.

3-S TRANSPORT LLC (USDOT 3730715) has a 20.0% vehicle out-of-service rate over the last 24 months, versus the 22.26% CVSA national average, from FMCSA roadside-inspection data refreshed 07/08/2026.

3-S TRANSPORT LLC (USDOT 3730715) has 1 reportable crash in the last 24 months and 0 fatal crashes across the full FMCSA crash record available as of 07/08/2026.

3-S TRANSPORT LLC (USDOT 3730715) reports 9 power units and 11 drivers in its most recent MCS-150 filing dated 05/29/2025.

3-S TRANSPORT LLC (USDOT 3730715) has no FMCSA-assigned safety rating in the federal record refreshed 07/08/2026.

Load decision · FMCSA snapshot · 2026-07-08

Clear to load

Active authority and a clean federal record. No blocking issues found.

Active operating authorityInsurance on file
USDOT registration4 yr registered
Active for-hire
Insurance (BIPD)On file
FMCSA L&I
Vehicle OOS · 24-mo20.0%
▼ 22.26% nat'l
Crashes · fatal0
1 in 24 mo
Vektor intelligence · beyond the federal recordProprietary signals computed from VIN-decoded inspections & daily FMCSA snapshots
Fleet typeIdentity

Small fleet

9 power units. Brokers price each fleet type apart.

Fleet age vs peersOlder

15.2 yr

Model years 1999–2024 · peer benchmark computing.

Identity stabilityStable

4 yr unchanged

Same registration since 2021 — no chameleon / reincarnation signal.

Loading full carrier record…
09

Frequently asked

What is 3-S TRANSPORT LLC's USDOT number?

3-S TRANSPORT LLC's USDOT number is 3730715, and its motor carrier number is MC-1316844.

Is 3-S TRANSPORT LLC authorized to operate?

As of 2026-07-08, 3-S TRANSPORT LLC is active in the FMCSA register with common, contract, broker operating authority on file.

What is 3-S TRANSPORT LLC's safety record?

3-S TRANSPORT LLC has a 20.0% vehicle out-of-service rate (national average 22.26%) across 17 roadside inspections, with 1 reportable crash in the last 24 months, and is not currently rated by FMCSA. Vektor's computed risk score is 100/100 (tier: clear).

How big is 3-S TRANSPORT LLC's fleet?

3-S TRANSPORT LLC operates 9 power units and 11 drivers per its most recent MCS-150 filing.

Where is 3-S TRANSPORT LLC based?

3-S TRANSPORT LLC is based in KILGORE, TX, with roadside inspections recorded across 2 states.

10

Similar carriers

Peer comparison temporarily unavailable

We could not retrieve a reliable peer set for this profile right now.