Watch
Send carrier packetSend packetOnboard this carrier with a branded, e-signable packet
Carrier profile · USDOT 3802122 · MC-1505883 · Updated 07/03/2026

IRON RIVER TRANSPORT LLC

2 power unitsLocal · 1 statesLYNWOOD, CA
CARRIER ACTIVEMC-1505883 ACTIVE
Verified linksFMCSA SAFERCallEmail
Observed fleet · trailing 24 mo daily
2Power units
1 observed · MCS-150
1Trailers seen
Decoded · vPIC
12.0Avg age (yr)
2014–2014 · vPIC
USDOT registration4 yr registered
Active for-hire
Insurance (BIPD)On file
FMCSA L&I
Vehicle OOS · 24-mo
No inspections · 24 mo
Crashes · fatal0
Clean · 24 mo
Vektor intelligence · beyond the federal recordProprietary signals computed from VIN-decoded inspections & daily FMCSA snapshots
Fleet typeIdentity

Owner-operator

2 power units. Brokers price each fleet type apart.

Fleet age vs peersDecoding

Awaiting VIN decode

Identity stabilityStable

4 yr unchanged

Same registration since 2022 — no chameleon / reincarnation signal.

AI readLocal operator, 4-yr registration unrated.Full read

Is IRON RIVER TRANSPORT LLC safe to work with?

Is IRON RIVER TRANSPORT LLC safe to load? IRON RIVER TRANSPORT LLC (USDOT 3802122, MC-1505883) is an active owner-operator motor carrier based in LYNWOOD, CA, operating 2 power units and 3 drivers. Operating authority has been active 4 years (past the 24-month broker-confidence threshold). Across 2 roadside inspections, with 0 reportable crashes in the last 24 months. FMCSA has not assigned a safety rating. Vektor does not assign this carrier a safety score: 1 federal roadside inspection in the last 24 months. FMCSA itself will not score a carrier's vehicle or driver record on fewer than 5, and neither will we — verify authority, insurance and references directly before tendering. Source: FMCSA SAFER/MCMIS, last updated 2026-07-03.

FMCSA fields + Vektor analysis · updated 2026-07-03
Loading full carrier record…
09

Frequently asked

What is IRON RIVER TRANSPORT LLC's USDOT number?

IRON RIVER TRANSPORT LLC's USDOT number is 3802122, and its motor carrier number is MC-1505883.

Is IRON RIVER TRANSPORT LLC authorized to operate?

As of 2026-07-03, IRON RIVER TRANSPORT LLC is active in the FMCSA register with common, contract, broker operating authority on file.

What is IRON RIVER TRANSPORT LLC's safety record?

IRON RIVER TRANSPORT LLC has a —% vehicle out-of-service rate across 2 roadside inspections, with 0 reportable crashes in the last 24 months, and is not currently rated by FMCSA. Vektor does not assign this carrier a safety score: 1 federal roadside inspection in the last 24 months. FMCSA itself will not score a carrier's vehicle or driver record on fewer than 5, and neither will we — verify authority, insurance and references directly before tendering.

How big is IRON RIVER TRANSPORT LLC's fleet?

IRON RIVER TRANSPORT LLC operates 2 power units and 3 drivers per its most recent MCS-150 filing.

Where is IRON RIVER TRANSPORT LLC based?

IRON RIVER TRANSPORT LLC is based in LYNWOOD, CA, with roadside inspections recorded across 1 state.

10

Similar carriers

Peer comparison temporarily unavailable

We could not retrieve a reliable peer set for this profile right now.