Watch
Carrier profile · USDOT 3804547 · MC-1371281

WIREFOX FREIGHT BROKERS LLC

0 power unitsBATON ROUGE, LA
CARRIER ACTIVEMC-1371281 ACTIVE
Verified linksFMCSA SAFERCallEmail
Observed fleet · trailing 24 mo daily
0Power units
Self-reported · MCS-150
Trailers seen
None observed · 24 mo
Avg age (yr)
Awaiting decode

Load decision · FMCSA snapshot · 2026-06-13

Limited record

Not enough federal record to assess. Verify authority and insurance directly.

USDOT registration inactive
Operating authority4 yr active
since 2022
Insurance (BIPD)Unknown
FMCSA L&I
Vehicle OOS · 24mo%
22.26% nat'l
Crashes · fatal0
clean 24 mo
Vektor intelligence · beyond the federal recordProprietary signals computed from VIN-decoded inspections & daily FMCSA snapshots
Fleet typeIdentity

Unclassified

Fleet signal still resolving

Fleet age vs peersDecoding

Awaiting VIN decode

Identity stabilityStable

4 yr unchanged

Same registration since 2022 — no chameleon / reincarnation signal.

AI readCarrier, 4-yr authority unrated.Full read

Is WIREFOX FREIGHT BROKERS LLC safe to work with?

Is WIREFOX FREIGHT BROKERS LLC safe to load? WIREFOX FREIGHT BROKERS LLC (USDOT 3804547, MC-1371281) is an inactive motor carrier based in BATON ROUGE, LA, operating 0 power units and 0 drivers. Operating authority has been active 4 years (past the 24-month broker-confidence threshold). FMCSA has not assigned a safety rating. Vektor rates it unrated (50/100), with the leading concern: usdot registration inactive. Source: FMCSA SAFER/MCMIS, last updated 2026-06-13.

FMCSA fields + Vektor analysis · updated 2026-06-13
01

Safety

Roadside inspections, BASICs & crash history

Out-of-service rate· trailing 24 months vs national benchmark

No roadside inspections on record.

Explore full safety record — inspections, BASICs, crashes
02

Authority & insurance

Can they legally + adequately haul your load?

Operating authority· 49 CFR · per type

Operating authority

Common
None
Contract
None
Broker
Inactive

Insurance & bonds

BIPD / liability (required)Not on file
CargoNone
Surety bond (BMC-84)None

Insurance continuity· insurer · policy · lapses

$0 BIPD · 1 insurer · 0 lapsesContinuous
Pacific Financial · 22–24
20222024

No BIPD policy is currently in force in the filing history. The authority record may still list one on file — request a COI to confirm current coverage.

Explore full authority & insurance record
03

Equipment & fleet

VIN-decoded · NHTSA vPIC

Capacity· power units = haulable capacity; trailers are towed

Registered power units (MCS-150)
0
Observed power (24 mo)
Trailers (towed)

Capacity is power units only — trailers are towed equipment and are never summed into a fleet-size figure.

Explore full fleet — VIN roster, equipment mix, age distribution
04

Operations & lanes

Revealed by inspection density · 24 mo

Inspection density by state· each tile = a state · shade = inspections, last 24 mo

Home base
BATON ROUGE, LA
3060 TEDDY DR
Density
fewermore
Shade = roadside inspections, last 24 mo.
See the full operating map — state density, top lanes
05

Network & fraud

Affiliated entities & reincarnation signals · for review, not a verdict

Shares a company officer with other carriers

danielle duffer2 carriers: USDOT 3437107
Explore the carrier network & VIN cross-links
06

Identity & contact

FMCSA census + L&I dossier

Location

Operation

Registration

Officer
Danielle Duffer
USDOT / docket
3804547 · MC-1371281
First registered
01/21/2022
Last MCS-150
07/01/2024
FMCSA safety rating
Not rated
D-U-N-S

Fleet (self-reported · MCS-150)

Power units
Drivers
CDL drivers
Annual mileage
Open the full identity & federal record
07

Federal activity

Daily-captured FMCSA licensing & insurance changes — monitored by Vektor

Federal record activity· monitored daily by Vektor

No licensing or insurance changes captured since Vektor began monitoring this carrier (June 2026). Quiet is usually good.

Open the full federal-record activity feed
08

Reviews

Verified broker, shipper & driver reviews — moderated

Performance ratings only — never the Vektor risk score
No verified reviews yet

Be the first broker or shipper to rate WIREFOX FREIGHT BROKERS LLC. Reviews cover performance only — on-time delivery, payment speed, communication — and never affect the Vektor risk score.

Leave a review
Open reviews
09

Frequently asked

What is WIREFOX FREIGHT BROKERS LLC's USDOT number?

WIREFOX FREIGHT BROKERS LLC's USDOT number is 3804547, and its motor carrier number is MC-1371281.

Is WIREFOX FREIGHT BROKERS LLC authorized to operate?

As of 2026-06-13, WIREFOX FREIGHT BROKERS LLC is inactive in the FMCSA register with common, contract, broker operating authority on file.

How big is WIREFOX FREIGHT BROKERS LLC's fleet?

WIREFOX FREIGHT BROKERS LLC operates 0 power units and 0 drivers per its most recent MCS-150 filing.

Where is WIREFOX FREIGHT BROKERS LLC based?

WIREFOX FREIGHT BROKERS LLC is based in BATON ROUGE, LA.