Watch
Send carrier packetSend packetOnboard this carrier with a branded, e-signable packet
Carrier profile · USDOT 3835113 · MC-1392642 · Updated 06/18/2026

SANDOVAL LINARES TRUCKING INC

1 power unitsavg 4.8 yrLocal · 2 statesLA VERNE, CA
CARRIER ACTIVEMC-1392642 ACTIVE
Verified linksFMCSA SAFERCallEmail
Observed fleet · trailing 24 mo daily
1Power units
1 observed · MCS-150
3Trailers seen
Decoded · vPIC
4.8Avg age (yr)
2017–2023 · vPIC
USDOT registration4 yr registered
Active for-hire
Insurance (BIPD)On file
FMCSA L&I
Vehicle OOS · 24-mo0.0%
▼ 22.26% nat'l
Crashes · fatal0
Clean · 24 mo
Vektor intelligence · beyond the federal recordProprietary signals computed from VIN-decoded inspections & daily FMCSA snapshots
Fleet typeIdentity

Owner-operator

1 power units. Brokers price each fleet type apart.

Fleet age vs peersNewer

4.8 yr

Model years 2017–2023 · peer benchmark computing.

Identity stabilityStable

4 yr unchanged

Same registration since 2022 — no chameleon / reincarnation signal.

AI readLocal operator, 4-yr registration, 0% vehicle OOS unrated.Full read

Is SANDOVAL LINARES TRUCKING INC safe to work with?

Is SANDOVAL LINARES TRUCKING INC safe to load? SANDOVAL LINARES TRUCKING INC (USDOT 3835113, MC-1392642) is an active owner-operator motor carrier based in LA VERNE, CA, operating 1 power unit and 1 driver. Operating authority has been active 4 years (past the 24-month broker-confidence threshold). Across 8 roadside inspections, its vehicle out-of-service rate over the last 24 months is 0.0% (below the 22.26% national average), with 0 reportable crashes in the last 24 months. FMCSA has not assigned a safety rating. Vektor does not assign this carrier a safety score: 4 federal roadside inspections in the last 24 months. FMCSA itself will not score a carrier's vehicle or driver record on fewer than 5, and neither will we — verify authority, insurance and references directly before tendering. Source: FMCSA SAFER/MCMIS, last updated 2026-06-18.

FMCSA fields + Vektor analysis · updated 2026-06-18
Loading full carrier record…
09

Frequently asked

What is SANDOVAL LINARES TRUCKING INC's USDOT number?

SANDOVAL LINARES TRUCKING INC's USDOT number is 3835113, and its motor carrier number is MC-1392642.

Is SANDOVAL LINARES TRUCKING INC authorized to operate?

As of 2026-06-18, SANDOVAL LINARES TRUCKING INC is active in the FMCSA register with common, contract, broker operating authority on file.

What is SANDOVAL LINARES TRUCKING INC's safety record?

SANDOVAL LINARES TRUCKING INC has a 0.0% vehicle out-of-service rate (national average 22.26%) across 8 roadside inspections, with 0 reportable crashes in the last 24 months, and is not currently rated by FMCSA. Vektor does not assign this carrier a safety score: 4 federal roadside inspections in the last 24 months. FMCSA itself will not score a carrier's vehicle or driver record on fewer than 5, and neither will we — verify authority, insurance and references directly before tendering.

How big is SANDOVAL LINARES TRUCKING INC's fleet?

SANDOVAL LINARES TRUCKING INC operates 1 power unit and 1 driver per its most recent MCS-150 filing.

Where is SANDOVAL LINARES TRUCKING INC based?

SANDOVAL LINARES TRUCKING INC is based in LA VERNE, CA, with roadside inspections recorded across 2 states.