Watch
Send carrier packetSend packetOnboard this carrier with a branded, e-signable packet
Carrier profile · USDOT 3847464 · Updated 06/13/2026

ADAMS ENTERPRISES LLC

2 power unitsSPRINGBROOK, WI
CARRIER ACTIVEHAZMAT
Verified linksFMCSA SAFERCallEmail
Observed fleet · trailing 24 mo daily
2Power units
Self-reported · MCS-150
Trailers seen
None observed · 24 mo
Avg age (yr)
Awaiting decode

Load decision · FMCSA snapshot · 2026-06-13

Limited record

Not enough federal record to assess. Verify authority and insurance directly.

Operating authority4 yr active
since 2022
Insurance (BIPD)Unknown
FMCSA L&I
Vehicle OOS · 24mo%
22.26% nat'l
Crashes · fatal0
clean 24 mo
Vektor intelligence · beyond the federal recordProprietary signals computed from VIN-decoded inspections & daily FMCSA snapshots
Fleet typeIdentity

Owner-operator

2 power units. Brokers price each fleet type apart.

Fleet age vs peersDecoding

Awaiting VIN decode

Identity stabilityStable

4 yr unchanged

Same registration since 2022 — no chameleon / reincarnation signal.

AI readCarrier, 4-yr authority unrated.Full read

Is ADAMS ENTERPRISES LLC safe to work with?

Is ADAMS ENTERPRISES LLC safe to load? ADAMS ENTERPRISES LLC (USDOT 3847464) is an active owner-operator motor carrier based in SPRINGBROOK, WI, operating 2 power units and 1 driver. Operating authority has been active 4 years (past the 24-month broker-confidence threshold). Across 1 roadside inspections, with 0 reportable crashes in the last 24 months. FMCSA has not assigned a safety rating. Vektor does not assign this carrier a safety score — there is not enough federal record to assess it. Verify authority and insurance directly. Source: FMCSA SAFER/MCMIS, last updated 2026-06-13.

FMCSA fields + Vektor analysis · updated 2026-06-13
Loading full carrier record…
09

Frequently asked

What is ADAMS ENTERPRISES LLC's USDOT number?

ADAMS ENTERPRISES LLC's USDOT number is 3847464.

Is ADAMS ENTERPRISES LLC authorized to operate?

As of 2026-06-13, ADAMS ENTERPRISES LLC is active in the FMCSA register.

What is ADAMS ENTERPRISES LLC's safety record?

ADAMS ENTERPRISES LLC has a —% vehicle out-of-service rate across 1 roadside inspections, with 0 reportable crashes in the last 24 months, and is not currently rated by FMCSA. Vektor does not assign this carrier a safety score — there is not enough federal record to assess it.

How big is ADAMS ENTERPRISES LLC's fleet?

ADAMS ENTERPRISES LLC operates 2 power units and 1 driver per its most recent MCS-150 filing.

Where is ADAMS ENTERPRISES LLC based?

ADAMS ENTERPRISES LLC is based in SPRINGBROOK, WI.