Watch
Send carrier packetSend packetOnboard this carrier with a branded, e-signable packet
Carrier profile · USDOT 3875500 · MC-1420205 · Updated 06/13/2026

M AND W TRANS ENTERPRISE LLC

1 power unitsavg 9 yrRegional · 6 statesALTON, IL
CARRIER ACTIVEMC-1420205 ACTIVE
Verified linksFMCSA SAFERCallEmail
Observed fleet · trailing 24 mo daily
1Power units
1 observed · MCS-150
Trailers seen
None observed · 24 mo
9.0Avg age (yr)
2017–2017 · vPIC
Operating authority4 yr active
since 2022
Insurance (BIPD)Unknown
FMCSA L&I
Vehicle OOS · 24mo50.0%
22.26% nat'l
Crashes · fatal0
clean 24 mo
Vektor intelligence · beyond the federal recordProprietary signals computed from VIN-decoded inspections & daily FMCSA snapshots
Fleet typeIdentity

Owner-operator

1 power units. Brokers price each fleet type apart.

Fleet age vs peersTypical

9 yr

Model years 2017–2017 · peer benchmark computing.

Identity stabilityStable

4 yr unchanged

Same registration since 2022 — no chameleon / reincarnation signal.

AI readRegional operator, 4-yr authority, 50% vehicle OOS high risk.Full read

Is M AND W TRANS ENTERPRISE LLC safe to work with?

Is M AND W TRANS ENTERPRISE LLC safe to load? M AND W TRANS ENTERPRISE LLC (USDOT 3875500, MC-1420205) is an active owner-operator motor carrier based in ALTON, IL, operating 1 power unit and 2 drivers. Operating authority has been active 4 years (past the 24-month broker-confidence threshold). Across 13 roadside inspections, its vehicle out-of-service rate over the last 24 months is 50.0% (above the 22.26% national average), with 0 reportable crashes in the last 24 months. FMCSA has not assigned a safety rating. Vektor rates it high risk (56/100), with the leading concern: no active operating authority. Source: FMCSA SAFER/MCMIS, last updated 2026-06-13.

FMCSA fields + Vektor analysis · updated 2026-06-13
Loading full carrier record…
09

Frequently asked

What is M AND W TRANS ENTERPRISE LLC's USDOT number?

M AND W TRANS ENTERPRISE LLC's USDOT number is 3875500, and its motor carrier number is MC-1420205.

Is M AND W TRANS ENTERPRISE LLC authorized to operate?

As of 2026-06-13, M AND W TRANS ENTERPRISE LLC is active in the FMCSA register with common, contract, broker operating authority on file.

What is M AND W TRANS ENTERPRISE LLC's safety record?

M AND W TRANS ENTERPRISE LLC has a 50.0% vehicle out-of-service rate (national average 22.26%) across 13 roadside inspections, with 0 reportable crashes in the last 24 months, and is not currently rated by FMCSA. Vektor's computed risk score is 56/100 (tier: high_risk).

How big is M AND W TRANS ENTERPRISE LLC's fleet?

M AND W TRANS ENTERPRISE LLC operates 1 power unit and 2 drivers per its most recent MCS-150 filing.

Where is M AND W TRANS ENTERPRISE LLC based?

M AND W TRANS ENTERPRISE LLC is based in ALTON, IL, with roadside inspections recorded across 6 states.