Watch
Send carrier packetSend packetOnboard this carrier with a branded, e-signable packet
Carrier profile · USDOT 3959173 · MC-1475939 · Updated 06/13/2026

SLOW MOTION TRANSPORT LLC

1 power unitsavg 23.5 yrLocal · 1 statesRANDOLPH, IA
CARRIER ACTIVEMC-1475939 ACTIVEHAZMAT
Verified linksFMCSA SAFERCallEmail
Observed fleet · trailing 24 mo daily
1Power units
1 observed · MCS-150
1Trailers seen
Decoded · vPIC
23.5Avg age (yr)
1998–2007 · vPIC
Operating authority3 yr active
since 2022
Insurance (BIPD)On file
FMCSA L&I
Vehicle OOS · 24mo%
22.26% nat'l
Crashes · fatal0
clean 24 mo
Vektor intelligence · beyond the federal recordProprietary signals computed from VIN-decoded inspections & daily FMCSA snapshots
Fleet typeIdentity

Owner-operator

1 power units. Brokers price each fleet type apart.

Fleet age vs peersOlder

23.5 yr

Model years 1998–2007 · peer benchmark computing.

Identity stabilityStable

3 yr unchanged

Same registration since 2022 — no chameleon / reincarnation signal.

AI readLocal operator, 3-yr authority unrated.Full read

Is SLOW MOTION TRANSPORT LLC safe to work with?

Is SLOW MOTION TRANSPORT LLC safe to load? SLOW MOTION TRANSPORT LLC (USDOT 3959173, MC-1475939) is an active owner-operator motor carrier based in RANDOLPH, IA, operating 1 power unit and 1 driver. Operating authority has been active 3 years (past the 24-month broker-confidence threshold). Across 2 roadside inspections, with 0 reportable crashes in the last 24 months. FMCSA has not assigned a safety rating. Vektor does not assign this carrier a safety score: 1 federal roadside inspection in the last 24 months. FMCSA itself will not score a carrier's vehicle or driver record on fewer than 5, and neither will we — verify authority, insurance and references directly before tendering. Source: FMCSA SAFER/MCMIS, last updated 2026-06-13.

FMCSA fields + Vektor analysis · updated 2026-06-13
Loading full carrier record…
09

Frequently asked

What is SLOW MOTION TRANSPORT LLC's USDOT number?

SLOW MOTION TRANSPORT LLC's USDOT number is 3959173, and its motor carrier number is MC-1475939.

Is SLOW MOTION TRANSPORT LLC authorized to operate?

As of 2026-06-13, SLOW MOTION TRANSPORT LLC is active in the FMCSA register with common, contract, broker operating authority on file.

What is SLOW MOTION TRANSPORT LLC's safety record?

SLOW MOTION TRANSPORT LLC has a —% vehicle out-of-service rate across 2 roadside inspections, with 0 reportable crashes in the last 24 months, and is not currently rated by FMCSA. Vektor does not assign this carrier a safety score: 1 federal roadside inspection in the last 24 months. FMCSA itself will not score a carrier's vehicle or driver record on fewer than 5, and neither will we — verify authority, insurance and references directly before tendering.

How big is SLOW MOTION TRANSPORT LLC's fleet?

SLOW MOTION TRANSPORT LLC operates 1 power unit and 1 driver per its most recent MCS-150 filing.

Where is SLOW MOTION TRANSPORT LLC based?

SLOW MOTION TRANSPORT LLC is based in RANDOLPH, IA, with roadside inspections recorded across 1 state.