Watch
Send carrier packetSend packetOnboard this carrier with a branded, e-signable packet
Carrier profile · USDOT 399685 · Updated 06/13/2026

HARRY'S FARM TIRE INC

DBA DBA TIRES-N-MORE

13 power unitsavg 3 yrLocal · 1 statesWHEATLAND, IA
CARRIER ACTIVERATED CONDITIONAL
Observed fleet · trailing 24 mo daily
13Power units
1 observed · MCS-150
Trailers seen
None observed · 24 mo
3.0Avg age (yr)
2023–2023 · vPIC

Load decision · FMCSA snapshot · 2026-06-13

Limited record

Not enough federal record to assess. Verify authority and insurance directly.

Established 36 years
Watch · 0

Nothing flagged.

Operating authority36 yr active
since 1990
Insurance (BIPD)Unknown
FMCSA L&I
Vehicle OOS · 24mo%
22.26% nat'l
Crashes · fatal0
clean 24 mo
Vektor intelligence · beyond the federal recordProprietary signals computed from VIN-decoded inspections & daily FMCSA snapshots
Fleet typeIdentity

Asset-based

13 power units. Brokers price each fleet type apart.

Fleet age vs peersNewer

3 yr

Model years 2023–2023 · peer benchmark computing.

Identity stabilityStable

36 yr unchanged

Same registration since 1990 — no chameleon / reincarnation signal.

AI readLocal operator, 36-yr authority unrated.Full read

Is HARRY'S FARM TIRE INC safe to work with?

Is HARRY'S FARM TIRE INC safe to load? HARRY'S FARM TIRE INC (USDOT 399685) is an active asset-based motor carrier based in WHEATLAND, IA, operating 13 power units and 13 drivers. Operating authority has been active 36 years (past the 24-month broker-confidence threshold). Across 1 roadside inspections, with 0 reportable crashes in the last 24 months. FMCSA rates it Conditional. Vektor does not assign this carrier a safety score — there is not enough federal record to assess it. Verify authority and insurance directly. Source: FMCSA SAFER/MCMIS, last updated 2026-06-13.

FMCSA fields + Vektor analysis · updated 2026-06-13
Loading full carrier record…
09

Frequently asked

What is HARRY'S FARM TIRE INC's USDOT number?

HARRY'S FARM TIRE INC's USDOT number is 399685.

Is HARRY'S FARM TIRE INC authorized to operate?

As of 2026-06-13, HARRY'S FARM TIRE INC is active in the FMCSA register.

What is HARRY'S FARM TIRE INC's safety record?

HARRY'S FARM TIRE INC has a —% vehicle out-of-service rate across 1 roadside inspections, with 0 reportable crashes in the last 24 months, and an FMCSA "Conditional" safety rating. Vektor does not assign this carrier a safety score — there is not enough federal record to assess it.

How big is HARRY'S FARM TIRE INC's fleet?

HARRY'S FARM TIRE INC operates 13 power units and 13 drivers per its most recent MCS-150 filing.

Where is HARRY'S FARM TIRE INC based?

HARRY'S FARM TIRE INC is based in WHEATLAND, IA, with roadside inspections recorded across 1 state.