Watch
Send carrier packetSend packetOnboard this carrier with a branded, e-signable packet
Carrier profile · USDOT 4060666

BKR CONSTRUCTION SERVICES INC

DBA BKRCS

3 power unitsSNOHOMISH, WA
CARRIER INACTIVE
Observed fleet · trailing 24 mo daily
3Power units
Self-reported · MCS-150
Trailers seen
None observed · 24 mo
Avg age (yr)
Awaiting decode
Operating authority3 yr active
since 2023
Insurance (BIPD)Unknown
FMCSA L&I
Vehicle OOS · 24mo%
22.26% nat'l
Crashes · fatal0
clean 24 mo
Vektor intelligence · beyond the federal recordProprietary signals computed from VIN-decoded inspections & daily FMCSA snapshots
Fleet typeIdentity

Owner-operator

3 power units. Brokers price each fleet type apart.

Fleet age vs peersDecoding

Awaiting VIN decode

Identity stabilityStable

3 yr unchanged

Same registration since 2023 — no chameleon / reincarnation signal.

AI readCarrier, 3-yr authority unrated.Full read

Is BKR CONSTRUCTION SERVICES INC safe to work with?

Is BKR CONSTRUCTION SERVICES INC safe to load? BKR CONSTRUCTION SERVICES INC (USDOT 4060666) is an inactive owner-operator motor carrier based in SNOHOMISH, WA, operating 3 power units and 4 drivers. Operating authority has been active 3 years (past the 24-month broker-confidence threshold). FMCSA has not assigned a safety rating. Vektor rates it unrated (50/100), with the leading concern: usdot registration inactive. Source: FMCSA SAFER/MCMIS, last updated 2026-06-13.

FMCSA fields + Vektor analysis · updated 2026-06-13
01

Safety

Roadside inspections, BASICs & crash history

Out-of-service rate· trailing 24 months vs national benchmark

No roadside inspections on record.

Explore full safety record — inspections, BASICs, crashes
02

Authority & insurance

Can they legally + adequately haul your load?

Insurance continuity· insurer · policy · lapses

No insurance filing history on record.

Explore full authority & insurance record
03

Equipment & fleet

VIN-decoded · NHTSA vPIC

Capacity· power units = haulable capacity; trailers are towed

Registered power units (MCS-150)
3
Observed power (24 mo)
Trailers (towed)

Capacity is power units only — trailers are towed equipment and are never summed into a fleet-size figure.

Explore full fleet — VIN roster, equipment mix, age distribution
04

Operations & lanes

Revealed by inspection density · 24 mo

Inspection density by state· each tile = a state · shade = inspections, last 24 mo

Home base
SNOHOMISH, WA
9102 115TH AVE SE
Density
fewermore
Shade = roadside inspections, last 24 mo.
See the full operating map — state density, top lanes
05

Network & fraud

Affiliated entities & reincarnation signals · for review, not a verdict

Shares a company officer with other carriers

Explore the carrier network & VIN cross-links
06

Identity & contact

FMCSA census + L&I dossier

Location

Operation
Intrastate (Non-Hazmat)

Contact

Web domain
bkrcs.com

Registration

Officers
Aaron Roberts · Ella Serphin
USDOT / docket
4060666
First registered
04/13/2023
Last MCS-150
06/01/2023
FMCSA safety rating
Not rated
D-U-N-S
80277694

Fleet (self-reported · MCS-150)

3Power units
4Drivers
1CDL drivers
Annual mileage
Open the full identity & federal record
07

Federal activity

Daily-captured FMCSA licensing & insurance changes — monitored by Vektor

Federal record activity· monitored daily by Vektor

No licensing or insurance changes captured since Vektor began monitoring this carrier (June 2026). Quiet is usually good.

Open the full federal-record activity feed
08

Reviews

Verified broker, shipper & driver reviews — moderated

Performance ratings only — never the Vektor risk score
No verified reviews yet

Be the first broker or shipper to rate BKR CONSTRUCTION SERVICES INC. Reviews cover performance only — on-time delivery, payment speed, communication — and never affect the Vektor risk score.

Leave a review
Open reviews
09

Frequently asked

What is BKR CONSTRUCTION SERVICES INC's USDOT number?

BKR CONSTRUCTION SERVICES INC's USDOT number is 4060666.

Is BKR CONSTRUCTION SERVICES INC authorized to operate?

As of 2026-06-13, BKR CONSTRUCTION SERVICES INC is inactive in the FMCSA register.

How big is BKR CONSTRUCTION SERVICES INC's fleet?

BKR CONSTRUCTION SERVICES INC operates 3 power units and 4 drivers per its most recent MCS-150 filing.

Where is BKR CONSTRUCTION SERVICES INC based?

BKR CONSTRUCTION SERVICES INC is based in SNOHOMISH, WA.