Watch
Send carrier packetSend packetOnboard this carrier with a branded, e-signable packet
Carrier profile · USDOT 4149444 · Updated 06/13/2026

OMV CONSTRUCTION LLC

5 power unitsavg 3.5 yrLocal · 1 statesODESSA, TX
AUTHORITY STATUS UNKNOWN
Verified linksFMCSA SAFERCallEmail
Observed fleet · trailing 24 mo daily
5Power units
2 observed · MCS-150
2Trailers seen
Decoded · vPIC
3.5Avg age (yr)
2018–2024 · vPIC

Load decision · FMCSA snapshot · 2026-06-13

Limited record

Not enough federal record to assess. Verify authority and insurance directly.

Not enough inspection history to rate
USDOT registration2 yr registered
Authority not on file
Insurance (BIPD) unknown
No filing on record
Vehicle OOS · 24-mo0.0%
▼ 22.26% nat'l
Crashes · fatal0
1 in 24 mo
Vektor intelligence · beyond the federal recordProprietary signals computed from VIN-decoded inspections & daily FMCSA snapshots
Fleet typeIdentity

Small fleet

5 power units. Brokers price each fleet type apart.

Fleet age vs peersNewer

3.5 yr

Model years 2018–2024 · peer benchmark computing.

Identity stabilityStable

2 yr unchanged

Same registration since 2023 — no chameleon / reincarnation signal.

AI readLocal operator, 2-yr registration, 0% vehicle OOS unrated.Full read

Is OMV CONSTRUCTION LLC safe to work with?

Is OMV CONSTRUCTION LLC safe to load? OMV CONSTRUCTION LLC (USDOT 4149444) is an active small-fleet motor carrier based in ODESSA, TX, operating 5 power units and 3 drivers. Operating authority has been active 2 years (past the 24-month broker-confidence threshold). Across 3 roadside inspections, its vehicle out-of-service rate over the last 24 months is 0.0% (below the 22.26% national average), with 1 reportable crash in the last 24 months. FMCSA has not assigned a safety rating. Vektor does not assign this carrier a safety score: 2 federal roadside inspections in the last 24 months. FMCSA itself will not score a carrier's vehicle or driver record on fewer than 5, and neither will we — verify authority, insurance and references directly before tendering. Source: FMCSA SAFER/MCMIS, last updated 2026-06-13.

FMCSA fields + Vektor analysis · updated 2026-06-13
Loading full carrier record…
09

Frequently asked

What is OMV CONSTRUCTION LLC's USDOT number?

OMV CONSTRUCTION LLC's USDOT number is 4149444.

Is OMV CONSTRUCTION LLC authorized to operate?

As of 2026-06-13, OMV CONSTRUCTION LLC is active in the FMCSA register.

What is OMV CONSTRUCTION LLC's safety record?

OMV CONSTRUCTION LLC has a 0.0% vehicle out-of-service rate (national average 22.26%) across 3 roadside inspections, with 1 reportable crash in the last 24 months, and is not currently rated by FMCSA. Vektor does not assign this carrier a safety score: 2 federal roadside inspections in the last 24 months. FMCSA itself will not score a carrier's vehicle or driver record on fewer than 5, and neither will we — verify authority, insurance and references directly before tendering.

How big is OMV CONSTRUCTION LLC's fleet?

OMV CONSTRUCTION LLC operates 5 power units and 3 drivers per its most recent MCS-150 filing.

Where is OMV CONSTRUCTION LLC based?

OMV CONSTRUCTION LLC is based in ODESSA, TX, with roadside inspections recorded across 1 state.

10

Similar carriers

Peer comparison temporarily unavailable

We could not retrieve a reliable peer set for this profile right now.