Watch
Send carrier packetSend packetOnboard this carrier with a branded, e-signable packet
Carrier profile · USDOT 4179380 · MC-1608850 · Updated 06/13/2026

W-W TRANSPORT SERVICES LLC

57 power unitsHOUSTON, TX
CARRIER ACTIVEMC-1608850 ACTIVE
Observed fleet · trailing 24 mo daily
57Power units
Self-reported · MCS-150
Trailers seen
None observed · 24 mo
Avg age (yr)
Awaiting decode
Operating authority2 yr active
since 2024
Insurance (BIPD)Unknown
FMCSA L&I
Vehicle OOS · 24mo%
22.26% nat'l
Crashes · fatal0
clean 24 mo
Vektor intelligence · beyond the federal recordProprietary signals computed from VIN-decoded inspections & daily FMCSA snapshots
Fleet typeIdentity

Asset-based

57 power units. Brokers price each fleet type apart.

Fleet age vs peersDecoding

Awaiting VIN decode

Identity stabilityStable

2 yr unchanged

Same registration since 2024 — no chameleon / reincarnation signal.

AI readCarrier, 2-yr authority unrated.Full read

Is W-W TRANSPORT SERVICES LLC safe to work with?

Is W-W TRANSPORT SERVICES LLC safe to load? W-W TRANSPORT SERVICES LLC (USDOT 4179380, MC-1608850) is an active asset-based motor carrier based in HOUSTON, TX, operating 57 power units and 47 drivers. Operating authority has been active 2 years (past the 24-month broker-confidence threshold). FMCSA has not assigned a safety rating. Vektor does not assign this carrier a safety score — there is not enough federal record to assess it. Verify authority and insurance directly. Source: FMCSA SAFER/MCMIS, last updated 2026-06-13.

FMCSA fields + Vektor analysis · updated 2026-06-13
Loading full carrier record…
09

Frequently asked

What is W-W TRANSPORT SERVICES LLC's USDOT number?

W-W TRANSPORT SERVICES LLC's USDOT number is 4179380, and its motor carrier number is MC-1608850.

Is W-W TRANSPORT SERVICES LLC authorized to operate?

As of 2026-06-13, W-W TRANSPORT SERVICES LLC is active in the FMCSA register with common, contract, broker operating authority on file.

How big is W-W TRANSPORT SERVICES LLC's fleet?

W-W TRANSPORT SERVICES LLC operates 57 power units and 47 drivers per its most recent MCS-150 filing.

Where is W-W TRANSPORT SERVICES LLC based?

W-W TRANSPORT SERVICES LLC is based in HOUSTON, TX.