Watch
Send carrier packetSend packetOnboard this carrier with a branded, e-signable packet
Carrier profile · USDOT 4191240 · Updated 06/13/2026

D CAMACHO TRANSPORT LLC

1 power unitsHESPERIA, CA
AUTHORITY STATUS UNKNOWN
Verified linksFMCSA SAFERCallEmail
Observed fleet · trailing 24 mo daily
1Power units
Self-reported · MCS-150
Trailers seen
None observed · 24 mo
Avg age (yr)
Awaiting decode

Load decision · FMCSA snapshot · 2026-06-13

Limited record

Not enough federal record to assess. Verify authority and insurance directly.

In good standing · 0

Nothing flagged.

USDOT registration2 yr registered
Authority not on file
Insurance (BIPD) unknown
No filing on record
Vehicle OOS · 24-mo
No inspections · 24 mo
Crashes · fatal0
No activity in window
Vektor intelligence · beyond the federal recordProprietary signals computed from VIN-decoded inspections & daily FMCSA snapshots
Fleet typeIdentity

Owner-operator

1 power units. Brokers price each fleet type apart.

Fleet age vs peersDecoding

Awaiting VIN decode

Identity stabilityStable

2 yr unchanged

Same registration since 2024 — no chameleon / reincarnation signal.

AI readCarrier, 2-yr registration unrated.Full read

Is D CAMACHO TRANSPORT LLC safe to work with?

Is D CAMACHO TRANSPORT LLC safe to load? D CAMACHO TRANSPORT LLC (USDOT 4191240) is an active owner-operator motor carrier based in HESPERIA, CA, operating 1 power unit and 1 driver. Operating authority has been active 2 years (past the 24-month broker-confidence threshold). Across 1 roadside inspections, with 0 reportable crashes in the last 24 months. FMCSA has not assigned a safety rating. Vektor does not assign this carrier a safety score — there is not enough federal record to assess it. Verify authority and insurance directly. Source: FMCSA SAFER/MCMIS, last updated 2026-06-13.

FMCSA fields + Vektor analysis · updated 2026-06-13
Loading full carrier record…
09

Frequently asked

What is D CAMACHO TRANSPORT LLC's USDOT number?

D CAMACHO TRANSPORT LLC's USDOT number is 4191240.

Is D CAMACHO TRANSPORT LLC authorized to operate?

As of 2026-06-13, D CAMACHO TRANSPORT LLC is active in the FMCSA register.

What is D CAMACHO TRANSPORT LLC's safety record?

D CAMACHO TRANSPORT LLC has a —% vehicle out-of-service rate across 1 roadside inspections, with 0 reportable crashes in the last 24 months, and is not currently rated by FMCSA. Vektor does not assign this carrier a safety score — there is not enough federal record to assess it.

How big is D CAMACHO TRANSPORT LLC's fleet?

D CAMACHO TRANSPORT LLC operates 1 power unit and 1 driver per its most recent MCS-150 filing.

Where is D CAMACHO TRANSPORT LLC based?

D CAMACHO TRANSPORT LLC is based in HESPERIA, CA.

10

Similar carriers

Peer comparison temporarily unavailable

We could not retrieve a reliable peer set for this profile right now.