Carrier profile · USDOT 4193398 · MC-1616457 · Updated Jun 13, 2026

REGULUS TRUCKING INC

1 power unitsROWLAND HEIGHTS, CA50/100
NO OPERATING AUTHORITYMC-1616457 NO AUTHORITY
Verified linksFMCSA SAFER
Observed fleet · trailing 24 mo daily
1Power units
Self-reported · MCS-150
Trailers seen
None observed · 24 mo
Avg age (yr)
Not yet decoded
USDOT registration2 yr registered
No active authority
Insurance (BIPD) unknown
No filing on record
Vehicle OOS · 24-mo
No inspections · 24 mo
Crashes · fatal
No crash record
Vektor intelligence · beyond the federal recordProprietary signals computed from VIN-decoded inspections & daily FMCSA snapshots
Fleet typeIdentity

Owner-operator

1 power units. Brokers price each fleet type apart.

Fleet age vs peersDecoding

Not yet decoded

Identity stabilityStable

2 yr unchanged

Same registration since 2024 — no chameleon / reincarnation signal.

Loading full carrier record…
Verification summaryAuthority, insurance, safety and identity facts for REGULUS TRUCKING INC.

REGULUS TRUCKING INC (USDOT 4193398) is unrated by Vektor because the carrier's FMCSA record does not contain enough evidence for a safety score as of Jun 13, 2026.

The carrier has no active for-hire operating authority per FMCSA L&I as of Jun 13, 2026.

It has an unknown current BIPD insurance status because no FMCSA L&I active-filing snapshot is available as of Jun 13, 2026.

The carrier received 0 roadside inspections in the last 24 months — 0 vehicle-level and 0 driver-level, according to FMCSA roadside-inspection data refreshed Jun 13, 2026.

It reports 1 power unit and 1 driver in its most recent MCS-150 filing dated Feb 13, 2024.

It has no FMCSA-assigned safety rating in the federal record refreshed Jun 13, 2026.

02

Frequently asked

What is REGULUS TRUCKING INC's USDOT number?

REGULUS TRUCKING INC's USDOT number is 4193398, and its motor carrier number is MC-1616457.

Is REGULUS TRUCKING INC authorized to operate?

As of 2026-06-13, REGULUS TRUCKING INC is inactive in the FMCSA register with common, contract, broker operating authority on file.

How big is REGULUS TRUCKING INC's fleet?

REGULUS TRUCKING INC operates 1 power unit and 1 driver per its most recent MCS-150 filing.

Where is REGULUS TRUCKING INC based?

REGULUS TRUCKING INC is based in ROWLAND HEIGHTS, CA.

03

Similar carriers near Rowland Heights, CA

Comparable carriers around Rowland Heights and across California