Watch
Send carrier packetSend packetOnboard this carrier with a branded, e-signable packet
Carrier profile · USDOT 4228117 · MC-1635348 · Updated 06/13/2026

EL'SHUN JR TRANSPORTATION LLC

1 power unitsMISSION, TX
CARRIER ACTIVEMC-1635348 ACTIVEHAZMAT
Verified linksFMCSA SAFERCallEmail
Observed fleet · trailing 24 mo daily
1Power units
Self-reported · MCS-150
Trailers seen
None observed · 24 mo
Avg age (yr)
Awaiting decode
Operating authority2 yr active
since 2024
Insurance (BIPD)Unknown
FMCSA L&I
Vehicle OOS · 24mo%
22.26% nat'l
Crashes · fatal0
clean 24 mo
Vektor intelligence · beyond the federal recordProprietary signals computed from VIN-decoded inspections & daily FMCSA snapshots
Fleet typeIdentity

Owner-operator

1 power units. Brokers price each fleet type apart.

Fleet age vs peersDecoding

Awaiting VIN decode

Identity stabilityStable

2 yr unchanged

Same registration since 2024 — no chameleon / reincarnation signal.

AI readCarrier, 2-yr authority unrated.Full read

Is EL'SHUN JR TRANSPORTATION LLC safe to work with?

Is EL'SHUN JR TRANSPORTATION LLC safe to load? EL'SHUN JR TRANSPORTATION LLC (USDOT 4228117, MC-1635348) is an inactive owner-operator motor carrier based in MISSION, TX, operating 1 power unit and 1 driver. Operating authority has been active 2 years (past the 24-month broker-confidence threshold). FMCSA has not assigned a safety rating. Vektor does not assign this carrier a safety score — there is not enough federal record to assess it. Verify authority and insurance directly. Source: FMCSA SAFER/MCMIS, last updated 2026-06-13.

FMCSA fields + Vektor analysis · updated 2026-06-13
Loading full carrier record…
09

Frequently asked

What is EL'SHUN JR TRANSPORTATION LLC's USDOT number?

EL'SHUN JR TRANSPORTATION LLC's USDOT number is 4228117, and its motor carrier number is MC-1635348.

Is EL'SHUN JR TRANSPORTATION LLC authorized to operate?

As of 2026-06-13, EL'SHUN JR TRANSPORTATION LLC is inactive in the FMCSA register with common, contract, broker operating authority on file.

How big is EL'SHUN JR TRANSPORTATION LLC's fleet?

EL'SHUN JR TRANSPORTATION LLC operates 1 power unit and 1 driver per its most recent MCS-150 filing.

Where is EL'SHUN JR TRANSPORTATION LLC based?

EL'SHUN JR TRANSPORTATION LLC is based in MISSION, TX.