Carrier profile · USDOT 4231930 · MC-1637399 · Updated Jun 13, 2026

KREED ENTERPRISES LLC

2 power unitsavg 18.5 yrLocal · 1 statesWEAVERVILLE, NC50/100
CARRIER ACTIVEMC-1637399 ACTIVE
Verified linksFMCSA SAFERCallEmail
Observed fleet · trailing 24 mo daily
2Power units
2 observed · MCS-150
2Trailers seen
Decoded · vPIC
18.5Avg age (yr)
1998–2017 · vPIC
USDOT registration2 yr registered
Active for-hire
Insurance (BIPD)$750K in force
FMCSA L&I
Vehicle OOS · 24-mo
No inspections · 24 mo
Crashes · fatal0
1 in 24 mo
Vektor intelligence · beyond the federal recordProprietary signals computed from VIN-decoded inspections & daily FMCSA snapshots
Fleet typeIdentity

Owner-operator

2 power units. Brokers price each fleet type apart.

Fleet age vs peersOlder

18.5 yr

Model years 1998–2017 · peer benchmark unavailable.

Identity stabilityStable

2 yr unchanged

Same registration since 2024 — no chameleon / reincarnation signal.

Loading full carrier record…
Verification summaryAuthority, insurance, safety and identity facts for KREED ENTERPRISES LLC.

KREED ENTERPRISES LLC (USDOT 4231930) is unrated by Vektor because the carrier's FMCSA record does not contain enough evidence for a safety score as of Jun 13, 2026.

The carrier holds active contract for-hire operating authority per FMCSA L&I as of Jun 13, 2026.

It has an active BIPD insurance filing with a $750,000 limit in force from BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESTATE INSURANCE COMPAN effective Apr 24, 2026 in FMCSA L&I's current snapshot as of Jun 13, 2026.

The carrier received 3 roadside inspections in the last 24 months — 0 vehicle-level and 3 driver-level — across 1 state, according to FMCSA roadside-inspection data refreshed Jun 13, 2026.

The carrier has 1 reportable crash in the last 24 months and 0 fatal crashes across the full FMCSA crash record available as of Jun 13, 2026.

It reports 2 power units and 4 drivers in its most recent MCS-150 filing dated Aug 20, 2025.

It has no FMCSA-assigned safety rating in the federal record refreshed Jun 13, 2026.

09

Frequently asked

What is KREED ENTERPRISES LLC's USDOT number?

KREED ENTERPRISES LLC's USDOT number is 4231930, and its motor carrier number is MC-1637399.

Is KREED ENTERPRISES LLC authorized to operate?

As of 2026-06-13, KREED ENTERPRISES LLC is active in the FMCSA register with common, contract, broker operating authority on file.

What is KREED ENTERPRISES LLC's safety record?

KREED ENTERPRISES LLC has a —% vehicle out-of-service rate across 3 roadside inspections, with 1 reportable crash in the last 24 months, and is not currently rated by FMCSA. Vektor does not assign this carrier a safety score: 3 federal roadside inspections in the last 24 months. FMCSA itself will not score a carrier's vehicle or driver record on fewer than 5, and neither will we — verify authority, insurance and references directly before tendering.

How big is KREED ENTERPRISES LLC's fleet?

KREED ENTERPRISES LLC operates 2 power units and 4 drivers per its most recent MCS-150 filing.

Where is KREED ENTERPRISES LLC based?

KREED ENTERPRISES LLC is based in WEAVERVILLE, NC, with roadside inspections recorded across 1 state.

10

Similar carriers

Peer comparison temporarily unavailable

We could not retrieve a reliable peer set for this profile right now.