Watch
Send carrier packetSend packetOnboard this carrier with a branded, e-signable packet
Carrier profile · USDOT 4312788 · MC-1681305 · Updated 06/30/2026

TRUE WAY LOGISTICS INC

1 power unitsavg 7 yrLocal · 1 statesMIDLAND, TX
CARRIER ACTIVEMC-1681305 ACTIVE
Verified linksFMCSA SAFERCallEmail
Observed fleet · trailing 24 mo daily
1Power units
1 observed · MCS-150
1Trailers seen
Decoded · vPIC
7.0Avg age (yr)
2018–2020 · vPIC
USDOT registration1 yr registered
Active for-hire
Insurance (BIPD)On file
FMCSA L&I
Vehicle OOS · 24-mo0.0%
▼ 22.26% nat'l
Crashes · fatal0
Clean · 24 mo
Vektor intelligence · beyond the federal recordProprietary signals computed from VIN-decoded inspections & daily FMCSA snapshots
Fleet typeIdentity

Owner-operator

1 power units. Brokers price each fleet type apart.

Fleet age vs peersTypical

7 yr

Model years 2018–2020 · peer benchmark computing.

Identity stabilityNew

1 yr unchanged

Same registration since 2024 — no chameleon / reincarnation signal.

AI readLocal operator, 1-yr registration, 0% vehicle OOS unrated.Full read

Is TRUE WAY LOGISTICS INC safe to work with?

Is TRUE WAY LOGISTICS INC safe to load? TRUE WAY LOGISTICS INC (USDOT 4312788, MC-1681305) is an active owner-operator motor carrier based in MIDLAND, TX, operating 1 power unit and 1 driver. Operating authority has been active 1 year (under the 24-month threshold). Across 1 roadside inspections, its vehicle out-of-service rate over the last 24 months is 0.0% (below the 22.26% national average), with 0 reportable crashes in the last 24 months. FMCSA has not assigned a safety rating. Vektor does not assign this carrier a safety score: 1 federal roadside inspection in the last 24 months. FMCSA itself will not score a carrier's vehicle or driver record on fewer than 5, and neither will we — verify authority, insurance and references directly before tendering. Source: FMCSA SAFER/MCMIS, last updated 2026-06-30.

FMCSA fields + Vektor analysis · updated 2026-06-30
Loading full carrier record…
09

Frequently asked

What is TRUE WAY LOGISTICS INC's USDOT number?

TRUE WAY LOGISTICS INC's USDOT number is 4312788, and its motor carrier number is MC-1681305.

Is TRUE WAY LOGISTICS INC authorized to operate?

As of 2026-06-30, TRUE WAY LOGISTICS INC is active in the FMCSA register with common, contract, broker operating authority on file.

What is TRUE WAY LOGISTICS INC's safety record?

TRUE WAY LOGISTICS INC has a 0.0% vehicle out-of-service rate (national average 22.26%) across 1 roadside inspections, with 0 reportable crashes in the last 24 months, and is not currently rated by FMCSA. Vektor does not assign this carrier a safety score: 1 federal roadside inspection in the last 24 months. FMCSA itself will not score a carrier's vehicle or driver record on fewer than 5, and neither will we — verify authority, insurance and references directly before tendering.

How big is TRUE WAY LOGISTICS INC's fleet?

TRUE WAY LOGISTICS INC operates 1 power unit and 1 driver per its most recent MCS-150 filing.

Where is TRUE WAY LOGISTICS INC based?

TRUE WAY LOGISTICS INC is based in MIDLAND, TX, with roadside inspections recorded across 1 state.

10

Similar carriers

Peer comparison temporarily unavailable

We could not retrieve a reliable peer set for this profile right now.