Watch
Send carrier packetSend packetOnboard this carrier with a branded, e-signable packet
Carrier profile · USDOT 566720

D & L COUNTERTOPS INC

DBA CASCADE INDUSTRIES INC

1 power unitsROCKFORD, IL
CARRIER INACTIVE
Observed fleet · trailing 24 mo daily
1Power units
Self-reported · MCS-150
Trailers seen
None observed · 24 mo
Avg age (yr)
Awaiting decode
Operating authority32 yr active
since 1994
Insurance (BIPD)Unknown
FMCSA L&I
Vehicle OOS · 24mo%
22.26% nat'l
Crashes · fatal0
clean 24 mo
Vektor intelligence · beyond the federal recordProprietary signals computed from VIN-decoded inspections & daily FMCSA snapshots
Fleet typeIdentity

Owner-operator

1 power units. Brokers price each fleet type apart.

Fleet age vs peersDecoding

Awaiting VIN decode

Identity stabilityStable

32 yr unchanged

Same registration since 1994 — no chameleon / reincarnation signal.

AI readCarrier, 32-yr authority unrated.Full read

Is D & L COUNTERTOPS INC safe to work with?

Is D & L COUNTERTOPS INC safe to load? D & L COUNTERTOPS INC (USDOT 566720) is an inactive owner-operator motor carrier based in ROCKFORD, IL, operating 1 power unit and 3 drivers. Operating authority has been active 32 years (past the 24-month broker-confidence threshold). FMCSA has not assigned a safety rating. Vektor rates it unrated (50/100), with the leading concern: usdot registration inactive. Source: FMCSA SAFER/MCMIS, last updated 2026-06-13.

FMCSA fields + Vektor analysis · updated 2026-06-13
Loading full carrier record…
09

Frequently asked

What is D & L COUNTERTOPS INC's USDOT number?

D & L COUNTERTOPS INC's USDOT number is 566720.

Is D & L COUNTERTOPS INC authorized to operate?

As of 2026-06-13, D & L COUNTERTOPS INC is inactive in the FMCSA register.

How big is D & L COUNTERTOPS INC's fleet?

D & L COUNTERTOPS INC operates 1 power unit and 3 drivers per its most recent MCS-150 filing.

Where is D & L COUNTERTOPS INC based?

D & L COUNTERTOPS INC is based in ROCKFORD, IL.