Carrier profile · USDOT 982060 · MC-616591 · Updated Jun 13, 2026

T L C LIMOUSINE CORP

0 power unitsOSSINING, NY50/100
CARRIER ACTIVEMC-616591 ACTIVE
Verified linksFMCSA SAFER
Observed fleet · trailing 24 mo daily
0Power units
Self-reported · MCS-150
Trailers seen
None observed · 24 mo
Avg age (yr)
Not yet decoded
USDOT registration24 yr registered
Active for-hire
Insurance (BIPD)$1.5M in force
FMCSA L&I
Vehicle OOS · 24-mo
No inspections · 24 mo
Crashes · fatal
No crash record
Vektor intelligence · beyond the federal recordProprietary signals computed from VIN-decoded inspections & daily FMCSA snapshots
Fleet typeIdentity

Small fleet

0 power units. Brokers price each fleet type apart.

Fleet age vs peersDecoding

Not yet decoded

Identity stabilityStable

24 yr unchanged

Same registration since 2001 — no chameleon / reincarnation signal.

Loading full carrier record…
Verification summaryAuthority, insurance, safety and identity facts for T L C LIMOUSINE CORP.

T L C LIMOUSINE CORP (USDOT 982060) is unrated by Vektor because the carrier's FMCSA record does not contain enough evidence for a safety score as of Jun 13, 2026.

The carrier holds active common for-hire operating authority per FMCSA L&I as of Jun 13, 2026.

It has an active BIPD insurance filing with a $1,500,000 limit in force from PRAETORIAN INSURANCE COMPANY effective Mar 1, 2016 in FMCSA L&I's current snapshot as of Jun 13, 2026.

The carrier received 0 roadside inspections in the last 24 months — 0 vehicle-level and 0 driver-level, according to FMCSA roadside-inspection data refreshed Jun 13, 2026.

It reports 0 power units and 4 drivers in its most recent MCS-150 filing dated Aug 14, 2014.

It has no FMCSA-assigned safety rating in the federal record refreshed Jun 13, 2026.

09

Frequently asked

What is T L C LIMOUSINE CORP's USDOT number?

T L C LIMOUSINE CORP's USDOT number is 982060, and its motor carrier number is MC-616591.

Is T L C LIMOUSINE CORP authorized to operate?

As of 2026-06-13, T L C LIMOUSINE CORP is inactive in the FMCSA register with common, contract, broker operating authority on file.

How big is T L C LIMOUSINE CORP's fleet?

T L C LIMOUSINE CORP operates 0 power units and 4 drivers per its most recent MCS-150 filing.

Where is T L C LIMOUSINE CORP based?

T L C LIMOUSINE CORP is based in OSSINING, NY.

10

Similar carriers

Peer comparison temporarily unavailable

We could not retrieve a reliable peer set for this profile right now.