Watch
Send carrier packetSend packetOnboard this carrier with a branded, e-signable packet
Carrier profile · USDOT 985798 · MC-744208

WILLIAMS TRANSPORT TRUCK AND AUTO LLC

1 power unitsABINGTON, PA
CARRIER INACTIVEMC-744208 INACTIVE
Verified linksFMCSA SAFERCallEmail
Observed fleet · trailing 24 mo daily
1Power units
Self-reported · MCS-150
Trailers seen
None observed · 24 mo
Avg age (yr)
Awaiting decode
Operating authority24 yr active
since 2001
Insurance (BIPD)Unknown
FMCSA L&I
Vehicle OOS · 24mo%
22.26% nat'l
Crashes · fatal0
clean 24 mo
Vektor intelligence · beyond the federal recordProprietary signals computed from VIN-decoded inspections & daily FMCSA snapshots
Fleet typeIdentity

Owner-operator

1 power units. Brokers price each fleet type apart.

Fleet age vs peersDecoding

Awaiting VIN decode

Identity stabilityStable

24 yr unchanged

Same registration since 2001 — no chameleon / reincarnation signal.

AI readCarrier, 24-yr authority unrated.Full read

Is WILLIAMS TRANSPORT TRUCK AND AUTO LLC safe to work with?

Is WILLIAMS TRANSPORT TRUCK AND AUTO LLC safe to load? WILLIAMS TRANSPORT TRUCK AND AUTO LLC (USDOT 985798, MC-744208) is an inactive owner-operator motor carrier based in ABINGTON, PA, operating 1 power unit and 1 driver. Operating authority has been active 24 years (past the 24-month broker-confidence threshold). FMCSA has not assigned a safety rating. Vektor rates it unrated (50/100), with the leading concern: usdot registration inactive. Source: FMCSA SAFER/MCMIS, last updated 2026-06-13.

FMCSA fields + Vektor analysis · updated 2026-06-13
Loading full carrier record…
09

Frequently asked

What is WILLIAMS TRANSPORT TRUCK AND AUTO LLC's USDOT number?

WILLIAMS TRANSPORT TRUCK AND AUTO LLC's USDOT number is 985798, and its motor carrier number is MC-744208.

Is WILLIAMS TRANSPORT TRUCK AND AUTO LLC authorized to operate?

As of 2026-06-13, WILLIAMS TRANSPORT TRUCK AND AUTO LLC is inactive in the FMCSA register.

How big is WILLIAMS TRANSPORT TRUCK AND AUTO LLC's fleet?

WILLIAMS TRANSPORT TRUCK AND AUTO LLC operates 1 power unit and 1 driver per its most recent MCS-150 filing.

Where is WILLIAMS TRANSPORT TRUCK AND AUTO LLC based?

WILLIAMS TRANSPORT TRUCK AND AUTO LLC is based in ABINGTON, PA.