Watch
Send carrier packetSend packetOnboard this carrier with a branded, e-signable packet
Carrier profile · USDOT 3372243 · MC-1081293 · Updated 06/13/2026

JUAN CHAVEZ

1 power unitsavg 10.3 yrRegional · 3 statesLAS VEGAS, NV
CARRIER INACTIVEMC-1081293 INACTIVE
Verified linksFMCSA SAFERCallEmail
Observed fleet · trailing 24 mo daily
1Power units
3 observed · MCS-150
Trailers seen
None observed · 24 mo
10.3Avg age (yr)
2014–2017 · vPIC
USDOT registration6 yr registered
No active authority
Insurance (BIPD) unknown
No filing on record
Vehicle OOS · 24-mo50.0%
▲ 22.26% nat'l
Crashes · fatal0
Clean · 24 mo
Vektor intelligence · beyond the federal recordProprietary signals computed from VIN-decoded inspections & daily FMCSA snapshots
Fleet typeIdentity

Owner-operator

1 power units. Brokers price each fleet type apart.

Fleet age vs peersTypical

10.3 yr

Model years 2014–2017 · peer benchmark computing.

Identity stabilityFlagged

6 yr unchanged

Linked to a previously revoked authority — verify before tendering.

AI readRegional operator, 6-yr registration, 50% vehicle OOS high risk.Full read

Is JUAN CHAVEZ safe to work with?

Is JUAN CHAVEZ safe to load? JUAN CHAVEZ (USDOT 3372243, MC-1081293) is an active owner-operator motor carrier based in LAS VEGAS, NV, operating 1 power unit and 1 driver. Operating authority has been active 6 years (past the 24-month broker-confidence threshold). Across 11 roadside inspections, its vehicle out-of-service rate over the last 24 months is 50.0% (above the 22.26% national average), with 0 reportable crashes in the last 24 months. FMCSA has not assigned a safety rating. Vektor rates it high risk (41/100), with the leading concern: no active operating authority. Source: FMCSA SAFER/MCMIS, last updated 2026-06-13.

FMCSA fields + Vektor analysis · updated 2026-06-13
Loading full carrier record…
09

Frequently asked

What is JUAN CHAVEZ's USDOT number?

JUAN CHAVEZ's USDOT number is 3372243, and its motor carrier number is MC-1081293.

Is JUAN CHAVEZ authorized to operate?

As of 2026-06-13, JUAN CHAVEZ is active in the FMCSA register with common, contract, broker operating authority on file.

What is JUAN CHAVEZ's safety record?

JUAN CHAVEZ has a 50.0% vehicle out-of-service rate (national average 22.26%) across 11 roadside inspections, with 0 reportable crashes in the last 24 months, and is not currently rated by FMCSA. Vektor's computed risk score is 41/100 (tier: high_risk).

How big is JUAN CHAVEZ's fleet?

JUAN CHAVEZ operates 1 power unit and 1 driver per its most recent MCS-150 filing.

Where is JUAN CHAVEZ based?

JUAN CHAVEZ is based in LAS VEGAS, NV, with roadside inspections recorded across 3 states.

10

Similar carriers

Peer comparison temporarily unavailable

We could not retrieve a reliable peer set for this profile right now.